France Record Finder: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 90: Line 90:
|-
|-
| Previous research (compiled genealogy)  
| Previous research (compiled genealogy)  
| [[France Compiled Genealogies|Genealogy]], [[France Periodicals|Periodicals]], [[France Societies|Societies]], [[France Church History|Church History]]  
| [[France Compiled Genealogies|Genealogy]], [[France Periodicals|Periodicals]], [[France Societies|Societies]]
| [[France Biography|Biography]], [[France History|History]], [[France Nobility|Nobility]], [[France Heraldry|Heraldry]], [[France Minorities|Minorities]]
| [[France Biography|Biography]], [[France History|History]], [[France Nobility|Nobility]], [[France Heraldry|Heraldry]], [[France Minorities|Minorities]]
|-
|-
| Record-finding aids  
| Record-finding aids  
| [[France Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]], [[France Church History|Church History]]  
| [[France Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]
| [[France Societies|Societies]], [[France Periodicals|Periodicals]], [[France Minorities|Minorities]]
| [[France Societies|Societies]], [[France Periodicals|Periodicals]]
|-
|-
| Religion  
| Religion  
| [[France Church Records|Church Records]]  
| [[France Church Records|Church Records]]  
| [[France Minorities|Minorities]], [[France Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]  
| [[France Minorities|Minorities]], [[France Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]  
|-
| Social activities
| [[France Social Life and Customs |Social Life and Customs ]]
| [[France History|History]]
|}
|}


[[Category:France Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record_Selection_Tables]]
[[Category:France Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record_Selection_Tables]]
83,402

edits