83,402
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Previous research (compiled genealogy) | | Previous research (compiled genealogy) | ||
| [[France Compiled Genealogies|Genealogy]], [[France Periodicals|Periodicals]], [[France Societies|Societies | | [[France Compiled Genealogies|Genealogy]], [[France Periodicals|Periodicals]], [[France Societies|Societies]] | ||
| [[France Biography|Biography]], [[France History|History]], [[France Nobility|Nobility]], [[France Heraldry|Heraldry]], [[France Minorities|Minorities]] | | [[France Biography|Biography]], [[France History|History]], [[France Nobility|Nobility]], [[France Heraldry|Heraldry]], [[France Minorities|Minorities]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Record-finding aids | | Record-finding aids | ||
| [[France Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries | | [[France Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]] | ||
| [[France Societies|Societies]], [[France Periodicals|Periodicals | | [[France Societies|Societies]], [[France Periodicals|Periodicals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Religion | | Religion | ||
| [[France Church Records|Church Records]] | | [[France Church Records|Church Records]] | ||
| [[France Minorities|Minorities]], [[France Cemeteries|Cemeteries]] | | [[France Minorities|Minorities]], [[France Cemeteries|Cemeteries]] | ||
|- | |||
| Social activities | |||
| [[France Social Life and Customs |Social Life and Customs ]] | |||
| [[France History|History]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:France Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record_Selection_Tables]] | [[Category:France Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record_Selection_Tables]] | ||
edits