Poland Record Finder: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|Naturalization and Citizenship
|Naturalization and Citizenship
|-
|-
| Birth date  
| Birth date and birthplace
|Church Records, Civil Registration, Jewish Records
|Church Records, Civil Registration, Jewish Records
| US Census, Military Records
| US Census, Military Records
|-
| Birthplace
| Church Records, Civil Registration, Jewish Records
| Naturalization and Citizenship
|-
|-
| Boundaries (parish, district, or county)
| Boundaries (parish, district, or county)
5,793

edits