Sweden: Moveable Feast Days in 1584: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''Converted Date''' | | '''Converted Date''' | ||
| '''Swedish''' | | '''Swedish''' | ||
|- | |||
| Circumcisio domini | |||
| 1 January | |||
| Nyårsdagen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 p. Novi Anni | | 1 p. Novi Anni | ||
| 5 January | | 5 January | ||
| | | Söndagen efter nyår | ||
|- | |||
| Epiphania | |||
| 6 January | |||
| Trettondagen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 p. | | 1 p. Epiphania | ||
| 12 January | | 12 January | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 p. | | 2 p. Epiphania | ||
| 19 January | | 19 January | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 p. | | 3 p. Epiphania | ||
| 26 January | | 26 January | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 p. | | 4 p. Epiphania | ||
| 2 February | | 2 February | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 p. | | 5 p. Epiphania | ||
| 9 February | | 9 February | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 p. | | 6 p. Epiphania | ||
| ----- | | ----- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Septuagesima | | Septuagesima, Circumdederunt | ||
| 16 February | | 16 February | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sexagesima | | Sexagesima, Exsurge | ||
| 23 February | | 23 February | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Quinquagesima, Esto mihi | ||
| 1 March | | 1 March | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Invocavit | | Quadragesima, Invocavit | ||
| 8 March | | 8 March | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reminiscere | | Reminiscere | ||
| 15 March | | 15 March | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oculi | | Oculi | ||
| 22 March | | 22 March | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Laetare | | Laetare | ||
| 29 March | | 29 March | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Judica | | Judica | ||
| 5 April | | 5 April | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dies Adoratis | | Dies Adoratis, Passiones | ||
| 17 April | | 17 April | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pascha | | Pascha | ||
| 19 April | | 19 April | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Quasimodogeniti, 1 p. Pascha | ||
| 26 April | | 26 April | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Misericordia, 2 p. Pascha | ||
| 3 May | | 3 May | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jubilate | | Jubilate, 3 p. Pascha | ||
| 10 May | | 10 May | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cantate, 4 p. Pascha | |||
| Cantate | |||
| 17 May | | 17 May | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rogate | | Vocem jucunditatis, Rogate, 5 p. Pascha | ||
| 24 May | | 24 May | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ascensionis Domini | ||
| | | 28 May | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Exaudi, 6 p. Pascha | ||
| | | 31 May | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pentecoste | | Pentecoste | ||
| 7 June | | 7 June | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 142: | ||
| 21 June | | 21 June | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Sanct Hans | |||
| 24 June | |||
| Midsommardagen, Johannes döparens dag | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 p. Trinitatis | | 2 p. Trinitatis | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| 25 October | | 25 October | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Omnium Sanctorum | |||
| 1 November | |||
| Allhelgonadagen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 p. Trinitatis | | 20 p. Trinitatis | ||
| Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adventus | ||
| 29 November | | 29 November | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 Adventus | ||
| 6 December | | 6 December | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 Adventus | ||
| 13 December | | 13 December | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 Adventus | ||
| 20 December | | 20 December | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nativitas, Natio Christi | ||
| 25 December | |||
| Juldagen | |||
|- | |||
| Dominica p Nativit | |||
| 27 December | | 27 December | ||
| | | Söndagen efter jul | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sweden]] | [[Category:Sweden]] | ||
Revision as of 08:57, 20 January 2010
Back to Sweden: Moveable Feast Day Table►
| Latin Feast Date | Converted Date | Swedish |
| Circumcisio domini | 1 January | Nyårsdagen |
| 1 p. Novi Anni | 5 January | Söndagen efter nyår |
| Epiphania | 6 January | Trettondagen |
| 1 p. Epiphania | 12 January | |
| 2 p. Epiphania | 19 January | |
| 3 p. Epiphania | 26 January | |
| 4 p. Epiphania | 2 February | |
| 5 p. Epiphania | 9 February | |
| 6 p. Epiphania | ----- | |
| Septuagesima, Circumdederunt | 16 February | |
| Sexagesima, Exsurge | 23 February | |
| Quinquagesima, Esto mihi | 1 March | |
| Caput Jejunii | 4 March | |
| Quadragesima, Invocavit | 8 March | |
| Reminiscere | 15 March | |
| Oculi | 22 March | |
| Laetare | 29 March | |
| Judica | 5 April | |
| Palmarum | 12 April | |
| Viridium | 16 April | |
| Dies Adoratis, Passiones | 17 April | |
| Pascha | 19 April | |
| 2. Pascha | 20 April | |
| Quasimodogeniti, 1 p. Pascha | 26 April | |
| Misericordia, 2 p. Pascha | 3 May | |
| Jubilate, 3 p. Pascha | 10 May | |
| Cantate, 4 p. Pascha | 17 May | |
| Vocem jucunditatis, Rogate, 5 p. Pascha | 24 May | |
| Ascensionis Domini | 28 May | |
| Exaudi, 6 p. Pascha | 31 May | |
| Pentecoste | 7 June | |
| 2. Pentecoste | 8 June | |
| Trinitatis | 14 June | |
| 1 p. Trinitatis | 21 June | |
| Sanct Hans | 24 June | Midsommardagen, Johannes döparens dag |
| 2 p. Trinitatis | 28 June | |
| 3 p. Trinitatis | 5 July | |
| 4 p. Trinitatis | 12 July | |
| 5 p. Trinitatis | 19 July | |
| 6 p. Trinitatis | 26 July | |
| 7 p. Trinitatis | 2 August | |
| 8 p. Trinitatis | 9 August | |
| 9 p. Trinitatis | 16 August | |
| 10 p. Trinitatis | 23 August | |
| 11 p. Trinitatis | 30 August | |
| 12 p. Trinitatis | 6 September | |
| 13 p. Trinitatis | 13 September | |
| 14 p. Trinitatis | 20 September | |
| 15 p. Trinitatis | 27 September | |
| 16 p. Trinitatis | 4 October | |
| 17 p. Trinitatis | 11 October | |
| 18 p. Trinitatis | 18 October | |
| 19 p. Trinitatis | 25 October | |
| Omnium Sanctorum | 1 November | Allhelgonadagen |
| 20 p. Trinitatis | 1 November | |
| 21 p. Trinitatis | 8 November | |
| 22 p. Trinitatis | 15 November | |
| 23 p. Trinitatis | 22 November | |
| 24 p. Trinitatis | ------ | |
| 25 p. Trinitatis | ------ | |
| 26 p. Trinitatis | ----- | |
| 27 p. Trinitatis | ----- | |
| Adventus | 29 November | |
| 2 Adventus | 6 December | |
| 3 Adventus | 13 December | |
| 4 Adventus | 20 December | |
| Nativitas, Natio Christi | 25 December | Juldagen |
| Dominica p Nativit | 27 December | Söndagen efter jul |