Alabama Censuses Existing and Lost: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 145: Line 145:
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
|-
|-
| align="left" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''1840''' Jun 1  
| align="left" | '''1840''' Jun 1  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | Exist
| align="center" | Exist
| align="center" | Exist
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
|-
| align="left" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''1830''' Jun 1
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | Exist  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | Exist  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
Line 155: Line 165:
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -
|-
|-
| align="left" | '''1830''' Jun 1
| align="left" | '''1820 '''Aug 7
| align="center" | Exist
| align="center" | '''Lost''', but state census exists for Baldwin, Dallas, Conecuh, Franklin, Lime-stone, St. Clair, Shelby and Wilcox counties.
| align="center" | -  
| align="center" | -  
| align="center" | -  
| align="center" | -  
| align="center" | -  
| align="center" | -  
| align="center" | -  
| align="center" | -  
| align="center" | -  
| align="center" | Exist
| align="center" | -  
| align="center" | -  
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
|-
|-
| align="left" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''1820 '''Aug 7
| align="left" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''1810''' Aug 6
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''Lost''', but state census exists for Baldwin, Dallas, Conecuh, Franklin, Lime-stone, St. Clair, Shelby and Wilcox counties.  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''Lost''', but territorial census exists for Washington Co.  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | Exist
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''Lost'''
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" | -
|-
| align="left" | '''1810''' Aug 6
| align="center" | '''Lost''', but territorial census exists for Washington Co.
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | '''Lost'''
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
|}
|}


3,949

edits