FamilySearch Wiki:Current Projects: Difference between revisions
Karenmunger (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(t) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>__NORICHEDITOR__ </noinclude> | <noinclude>__NORICHEDITOR__ </noinclude> | ||
=== Creating Online Records Pages === | === Creating Online Records Pages === | ||
| Line 293: | Line 270: | ||
| Beginner | | Beginner | ||
| complete | | complete | ||
| Adding Records to U.S. County Pages | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Records to U.S. County Pages|New Hampshire]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| completed | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Records to Arizona County Pages|Arizona]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| completed | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:WikiProject_United_States]] | [[Category:WikiProject_United_States]] | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 18 May 2015
__NORICHEDITOR__
Creating Online Records Pages[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating Online Records Pages | Part 1 | Intermediate | Active |
| Part 2 | Intermediate | Inactive |
Adding Society Information to US County pages[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Society Information to U.S. County Pages | Alabama | Intermediate | Active |
| Florida | Intermediate | Active | |
| Georgia | Intermediate | Active | |
| Mississippi | Intermediate | Active | |
| North Carolina | Intermediate | Active | |
| Texas | Intermediate | Active |
Town Clerk Project[edit | edit source]
|
Project |
Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Clerk Project | Massachusetts | Beginner | Active |
| New Hampshire | Beginner | Active |
Checking for Broken Links[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Checking for Broken Links | Online Record Pages | Beginner | completed |
| U.S. County Pages | Beginner | active |
Updating and Fixing Links[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Updating Links | Online Record Pages | Intermediate | Active |
| Fixing Links | Online Record Pages | Intermediate | Active |
| U.S. County Pages | Intermediate |
Adding Record Information (County Clerk)
[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Record Information (county clerk) | Texas | Beginner | Active |
| North Carolina | Beginner | Active | |
| Georgia | Beginner | Active |
Beginning Dates to County Records on US County Pages[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beginning Dates to County Records Table | Fixing County Beginning Dates Table | Intermediate | Active |
| Creating New Beginning Dates for County Record Tables | Intermediate | Not Active |
Completed Projects[edit | edit source]
Adding Google Maps to FHC Pages - Completed[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Google Maps to FHC Pages |
FHC Pages | Beginner | COMPLETED |
Adding FHC Templates to US County Pages - Completed[edit | edit source]
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
| FHC Template | U.S. County Pages | Beginner | completed |
Adding Records to U.S. County Pages - Completed[edit | edit source]
|
Project |
Section | Skill Level | Status | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Records to U.S. County Pages | Texas | Beginner | completed | ||||
| Tennessee | Beginner | completed | |||||
| North Carolina | Beginner | completed | |||||
| Georgia | Beginner | completed | |||||
| Alabama | Beginner | completed | |||||
| Colorado | Beginner | completed | |||||
| Kansas | Beginner | completed | |||||
| Missouri | Beginner | completed | |||||
| Wisconsin | Beginner | completed | |||||
| Mississippi | Beginner | completed | |||||
| Florida | Beginner | complete | Adding Records to U.S. County Pages | New Hampshire | Beginner | completed | |
| Arizona | Beginner | completed |