FamilySearch Wiki:Current Projects: Difference between revisions
(t) |
(t) |
||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
! bgcolor="#cccccc" scope="col" | Status | ! bgcolor="#cccccc" scope="col" | Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Updating Links | ||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Updating links on Online Records Pages|Online Record Pages]] | | [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Updating links on Online Records Pages|Online Record Pages]] | ||
| Intermediate | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
| Fixing Links | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Fixing links on Online Records Pages|Online Record Pages]] | |||
| Intermediate | | Intermediate | ||
| Active | | Active | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 14 April 2015
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Society Information to U.S. County Pages | Alabama | Intermediate | Active |
| Florida | Intermediate | Active | |
| Georgia | Intermediate | Active | |
| Mississippi | Intermediate | Active | |
| North Carolina | Intermediate | Active | |
| Texas | Intermediate | Active |
|
Project |
Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Records to U.S. County Pages | Texas | Beginner | Active |
| Tennessee | Beginner | completed | |
| North Carolina | Beginner | completed | |
| Georgia | Beginner | completed | |
| Arizona | Beginner | completed | |
| Alabama | Beginner | completed | |
| Colorado | Beginner | completed | |
| Kansas | Beginner | completed | |
| Missouri | Beginner | completed | |
| Wisconsin | Beginner | completed | |
| Mississippi | Beginner | Active | |
| Florida | Beginner | complete |
|
Project |
Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Clerk Project | Massachusetts | Beginner | Active |
| New Hampshire | Beginner | Active |
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Checking for Broken Links | Online Record Pages | Beginner | Active |
| U.S. County Pages | Beginner |
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Updating Links | Online Record Pages | Intermediate | Active |
| Fixing Links | Online Record Pages | Intermediate | Active |
| U.S. County Pages | Intermediate |
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Record Information | Texas | Beginner | Active |
| North Carolina | Beginner | Active | |
| Georgia | Beginner | Active |
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Google Maps to FHC Pages |
FHC Pages | Beginner | COMPLETED |
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
| FHC Template | U.S. County Pages | Beginner | completed |