407,336
edits
(w) |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
=== Church records === | === Church records === | ||
{{PAGENAME}} parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk - free] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC = '''[http://www.archive.org Internet Archive - free]<ref name="rog">Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" | ! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''ARLINGTON PARISH Online Records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD''' | ||
| Line 67: | Line 55: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1686-1990'''] | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1686-1990'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1675-1839'''] | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1675-1839'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1641-1991'''] | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1641-1991'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n30/mode/2up '''1597-1641'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n30/mode/2up '''1597-1641'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n30/mode/2up '''1597-1641'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n184/mode/2up '''1630-1632'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n184/mode/2up '''1630-1632'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n184/mode/2up '''1630-1632'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{IGI|C050191|disp='''1640-1849'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M050191|disp='''1671-1850'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection. | Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection. | ||
=== Census records === | === Census records === | ||
edits