407,336
edits
(guildhall) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| align="center" colspan="3" scope="col" | '''Apprenticeship and Freedom Records Microfilmed by FamilySearch''' | | align="center" colspan="3" scope="col" | '''Apprenticeship and Freedom Records Microfilmed by FamilySearch''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Company''' | | '''Company''' | ||
| '''Apprenticeship Years''' | | '''Apprenticeship Years''' | ||
| '''Freedom Years''' | | '''Freedom Years''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Barber Surgeons | | Barber Surgeons | ||
| 1672-1861 | | 1672-1861 | ||
| 1522-1757 | | 1522-1757 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 1654-1893 | | 1654-1893 | ||
| 1658-1844 | | 1658-1844 | ||
|- | |||
| Carmens | |||
| 1678-1853 | |||
| 1680-1942 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Carpenters | | Carpenters | ||
| Line 97: | Line 101: | ||
| 1694-1856 | | 1694-1856 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clockmakers | | Clockmakers | ||
| 1686-1890 | | 1686-1890 | ||
| 1712-1878 | | 1712-1878 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Farriers | | Coach and Coach Harness Makers | ||
| 1619-1862 | | 1722-1822 (1803-1893 index) | ||
| 1803-1893 | |||
|- | |||
| Cordwainers | |||
| 1647-1965 | |||
| 1678-1961 | |||
|- | |||
| Farriers | |||
| 1619-1862 | |||
| 1755-1900 | | 1755-1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Merchant Taylors | | Merchant Taylors | ||
| Line 113: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weavers | | Upholderers | ||
| | |||
| 1698-1947 | |||
|- | |||
| Weavers | |||
| ?Beg. 1681 | | ?Beg. 1681 | ||
| ?Beg. 1681 | | ?Beg. 1681 | ||
edits