407,336
edits
Reedmaynard (talk | contribs) m (Checked Gazetteer link) |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 100%" | {| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''COPC''' = [http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/search-database/ Cornwall Online Parish Clerks - free]<ref>[http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/coverage/coverage-by-parish/ 'Coverage by Parish,'] ''Cornwall Online Parish Clerks,'' accessed 2 December 2013.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PRTS''' = [http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php The Parish Register Transcription Society - (£)]<ref>[http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php 'Parish Records - Coverage'], ''The Parish Register Transcription Society,'' accessed 27 September 2013.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PRTS''' = [http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php The Parish Register Transcription Society - (£)]<ref>[http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php 'Parish Records - Coverage'], ''The Parish Register Transcription Society,'' accessed 27 September 2013.</ref> | ||
| Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''COPC''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/search-database/ '''1702-1911'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/search-database/ '''1702-1911'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/search-database/ '''1702-1927'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PRTS''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PRTS''' | ||
| Line 56: | Line 66: | ||
Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection. | Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
=== Census records === | === Census records === | ||
edits