2,727
edits
(new) |
(added map & parish table) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is under development. | This page is under development. | ||
[[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Ireland|Ireland]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] County Cavan[[Image:County Cavan.jpg|thumb|Click on map to enlarge it.]] | |||
== General County Research Information == | |||
Further information about County Cavan is available at the [http://www.sierratel.com/colinf/genuki/CAV/ GenUKI] site. | |||
== '''Civil Jurisdictions''' and Parish Research Information == | |||
A map of the Civil Parishes of County Cavan is available at [http://www.irishtimes.com/ancestor/fuses/civilparish/index.cfm?fuseaction=GetMap&CityCounty=Cavan&UserID= Irish Times] site. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="90%" align="center" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" | [[C genealogical glossary terms|Civil Parish]] | |||
! width="30%" | [[B genealogical glossary terms|Barony]] | |||
! width="30%" | [[P genealogical glossary terms|Poor Law Union]] | |||
|- | |||
| Annagelliff | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Castletowndelvin | |||
|- | |||
| Annagelliff | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Annagh | |||
| Lower Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Annagh | |||
| Tullygarvey | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Annagh | |||
| Tullygarvey | |||
| Cootehill | |||
|- | |||
| Bailieborough | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Bailieborough | |||
|- | |||
| Bailieborough | |||
| Clankee | |||
| Bailieborough | |||
|- | |||
| Ballintemple | |||
| Clanmahon | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Ballymachugh | |||
| Clanmahon | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Oldcastle | |||
|- | |||
| Castleterra | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Crosserlough | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Bailieborough | |||
|- | |||
| Crosserlough | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Crosserlough | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Oldcastle | |||
|- | |||
| Crosserlough | |||
| Clanmahon | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Crosserlough | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Denn | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Denn | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Oldcastle | |||
|- | |||
| Denn | |||
| Clanmahon | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Denn | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Denn | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Oldcastle | |||
|- | |||
| Drumgoon | |||
| Clankee | |||
| Cootehill | |||
|- | |||
| Drumgoon | |||
| Tullygarvey | |||
| Cootehill | |||
|- | |||
| Drumlane | |||
| Lower Loughtee | |||
| Bawnboy | |||
|- | |||
| Drumlane | |||
| Lower Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Drumlane | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Drumlumman | |||
| Clanmahon | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Drumlumman | |||
| Clanmahon | |||
| Granard | |||
|- | |||
| Drumreilly | |||
| Tullyhaw | |||
| Bawnboy | |||
|- | |||
| Drung | |||
| Tullygarvey | |||
| Cootehill | |||
|- | |||
| Enniskeen | |||
| Clankee | |||
| Bailieborough | |||
|- | |||
| Kilbride | |||
| Clanmahon | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Kilbride | |||
| Clanmahon | |||
| Oldcastle | |||
|- | |||
| Kildallan | |||
| Tullyhunco | |||
| Bawnboy | |||
|- | |||
| Kildallan | |||
| Tullyhunco | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Kildrumsherdan | |||
| Tullygarvey | |||
| Cootehill | |||
|- | |||
| Killashandra | |||
| Tullyhunco | |||
| Bawnboy | |||
|- | |||
| Killashandra | |||
| Tullyhunco | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Killinagh | |||
| Tullyhaw | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Killinagh | |||
| Tullyhaw | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Killinkere | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Bailieborough | |||
|- | |||
| Killinkere | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Oldcastle | |||
|- | |||
| Killinkere | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Bailieborough | |||
|- | |||
| Killinkere | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Kilmore | |||
| Clanmahon | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Kilmore | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Kinawley | |||
| Tullyhaw | |||
| Bawnboy | |||
|- | |||
| Kinawley | |||
| Tullyhaw | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Knockbride | |||
| Clankee | |||
| Bailieborough | |||
|- | |||
| Knockbride | |||
| Clankee | |||
| Cootehill | |||
|- | |||
| Larah | |||
| Tullygarvey | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Larah | |||
| Tullygarvey | |||
| Cootehill | |||
|- | |||
| Larah | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Larah | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Cootehill | |||
|- | |||
| Lavey | |||
| Lower Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Lavey | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Loughan or Castlekeeran | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Kells | |||
|- | |||
| Loughan or Castlekeeran | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Oldcastle | |||
|- | |||
| Lurgan | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Oldcastle | |||
|- | |||
| Moybolgue | |||
| Clankee | |||
| Bailieborough | |||
|- | |||
| Mullagh | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Bailieborough | |||
|- | |||
| Mullagh | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Kells | |||
|- | |||
| Mullagh | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Oldcastle | |||
|- | |||
| Munterconnaught | |||
| Castlerahan | |||
| Oldcastle | |||
|- | |||
| Scrabby | |||
| Tullyhunco | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Scrabby | |||
| Tullyhunco | |||
| Granard | |||
|- | |||
| Shercock | |||
| Clankee | |||
| Bailieborough | |||
|- | |||
| Templeport | |||
| Tullyhaw | |||
| Bawnboy | |||
|- | |||
| Templeport | |||
| Tullyhaw | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Tomregan | |||
| Lower Loughtee | |||
| Bawnboy | |||
|- | |||
| Tomregan | |||
| Lower Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Tomregan | |||
| Tullyhaw | |||
| Bawnboy | |||
|- | |||
| Urney | |||
| Lower Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| Urney | |||
| Upper Loughtee | |||
| Cavan | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
[[Category:Ireland]] | |||
edits