2,727
edits
(new) |
(added map and parish table) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is under development. | This page is under development. | ||
[[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Ireland|Ireland]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] County Monaghan[[Image:County Monaghan.jpg|thumb|Click on map to enlarge it.]] | |||
== General County Research Information == | |||
Further information about County Monaghan is available at the [http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/irl/MOG/index.htmll GenUKI] site. | |||
== '''Civil Jurisdictions''' and Parish Research Information == | |||
A map of the Civil Parishes of County Monaghan is available at [http://www.irishtimes.com/ancestor/fuses/civilparish/index.cfm?fuseaction=GetMap&CityCounty=Monaghan&UserID= Irish Times] site. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="90%" align="center" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" | [[C genealogical glossary terms|Civil Parish]] | |||
! width="30%" | [[B genealogical glossary terms|Barony]] | |||
! width="30%" | [[P genealogical glossary terms|Poor Law Union]] | |||
|- | |||
| Aghabog | |||
| Dartree | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| Aghabog | |||
| Dartree | |||
| Cootehill | |||
|- | |||
| Aghabog | |||
| Dartree | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Aghnamullen | |||
| Cremorne | |||
| Carrickmacross | |||
|- | |||
| Aghnamullen | |||
| Cremorne | |||
| Castelblayney | |||
|- | |||
| Aghnamullen | |||
| Cremorne | |||
| Castleblayney | |||
|- | |||
| Aghnamullen | |||
| Cremorne | |||
| Cootehill | |||
|- | |||
| Ballybay | |||
| Cremorne | |||
| Castleblayney | |||
|- | |||
| Ballybay | |||
| Monaghan | |||
| Castleblayney | |||
|- | |||
| Clones | |||
| Dartree | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| Clones | |||
| Dartree | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Clones | |||
| Monaghan | |||
| Inishowen | |||
|- | |||
| Clones | |||
| Monaghan | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Clontibret | |||
| Cremorne | |||
| Castleblayney | |||
|- | |||
| Clontibret | |||
| Cremorne | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Currin | |||
| Dartree | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| Currin | |||
| Dartree | |||
| Cootehill | |||
|- | |||
| Donagh | |||
| Trough | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Donaghmore | |||
| Farney | |||
| Carrickmacross | |||
|- | |||
| Donaghmore | |||
| Farney | |||
| Castleblayney | |||
|- | |||
| Donaghmoyne | |||
| Farney | |||
| Carrickmacross | |||
|- | |||
| Donaghmoyne | |||
| Farney | |||
| Castleblayney | |||
|- | |||
| Drummully | |||
| Dartree | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| Drumsnat | |||
| Monaghan | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Ematris | |||
| Dartree | |||
| Cootehill | |||
|- | |||
| Errigal Trough | |||
| Trough | |||
| Clogher | |||
|- | |||
| Errigal Trough | |||
| Trough | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Inishkeen | |||
| Farney | |||
| Dundalk | |||
|- | |||
| Killanny | |||
| Farney | |||
| Carrickmacross | |||
|- | |||
| Killeevan | |||
| Dartree | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| Killeevan | |||
| Dartree | |||
| Cootehill | |||
|- | |||
| Killeevan | |||
| Dartree | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Kilmore | |||
| Monaghan | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Magheracloone | |||
| Farney | |||
| Carrickmacross | |||
|- | |||
| Magheross | |||
| Farney | |||
| Carrickmacross | |||
|- | |||
| Monaghan | |||
| Monaghan | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Muckno | |||
| Cremorne | |||
| Castleblayney | |||
|- | |||
| Tedavnet | |||
| Monaghan | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Tehallan | |||
| Cremorne | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Tehallan | |||
| Monaghan | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Tullycorbet | |||
| Cremorne | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
| Tullycorbet | |||
| Monaghan | |||
| Monaghan | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
[[Category:Ireland]] | |||
edits