Jump to content

Congleton St James,Cheshire: Difference between revisions

pr search box
No edit summary
(pr search box)
Line 24: Line 24:
Congleton St James parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials have been indexed by the following groups:  
Congleton St James parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials have been indexed by the following groups:  


{| width=".500" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border=".5"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border=".5"
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BIVRI''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1352 British Isles Vital Records Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>[http://genoot.com/downloads/BVRI2/ 'British Isles Vital Records Index - 2nd Ed. Breakdown of Records'], ''Genoot,'' accessed 14 October 2013.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''<sub>FS PR's =[https://familysearch.org/search/collection/show#uri=http://familysearch.org/searchapi/search/collection/1614792 FamilySearch Parish Registers]</sub>'''
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''<sub>FS PR's =[https://familysearch.org/search/collection/show#uri=http://familysearch.org/searchapi/search/collection/1614792 FamilySearch Parish Registers]</sub>'''
Line 47: Line 49:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Indexes'''  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Indexes'''  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images'''
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images'''
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BIVRI'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1352 '''1849-1906''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PR's'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PR's'''  
Line 64: Line 74:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | &nbsp; NONE<br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | &nbsp; NONE<br>
|}
|}
Parish registers for St. James, Congleton, Cheshire, 1844-1957  
Parish registers for St. James, Congleton, Cheshire, 1844-1957  


Line 93: Line 104:
==== Non-Conformist Churches  ====
==== Non-Conformist Churches  ====


Non-Conformist Records:  
Non-Conformist Records:


=== Civil Registration  ===
=== Civil Registration  ===
407,336

edits