Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index A-K: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; | ! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | | ||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; | ! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | Census indexes at the Family History Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="27% | ! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE | ||
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH | ! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH | ||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841 | ! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| | | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1702120 item 4 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1702120 item 4 | ||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22st | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22st | ||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | ||
Revision as of 14:28, 15 August 2013
All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]
Wales : Caernarfonshire : Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.
| Census indexes at the Family History Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| ABERGWYNGREGYN | Abergwyngregyn | 942.92/A3 X22h 1851 | |||||
| BETWS Y COED | Betws Y Coed | 942.92 X22s | |||||
| BETWS GARMON | Betws Garmon | 942.92/B3 X22h 1851 | |||||
| BODIDDA | Gyffin | 942.92 X22st | |||||
| BODUAN | Boduan | 942.92/B6 X22s 1851 | |||||
| BONT NEWYDD | Llanbeblig | 1702120 item 4 | |||||
| CAERHUN | Caerhun | 942.92 X22m | |||||
| CAERNARVON WEST & EAST WARDS | Llanbeblig | 1702120 items 2-3 | |||||
| CAPEL CURIG | Capel Curig | 942.92 X22s | |||||
| CASTELLMAI | Llanbeblig | 1702120 item 4 | |||||
| CONWAY/CONWY | Conway | 942.92 X22st | |||||
| CRICIETH | Cricieth | 942.92/C4 X22s 1851 | |||||
| CYMRYD | Gyffin | 942.92 X22st | |||||
| DENEIO | Deneio | 942.92/D4 X22g 1851 | |||||
| DOLWYDDELAN | Dolwyddelan | 942.92 X22s | |||||
| DWYGYFYLCHI | Dwygyfylchi | 942.92 X22sh | |||||
| EDERN | Edern | 942.92/E1 X22g 1851 | |||||
| EIDDA | Ysbyty | 942.93 X22s | |||||
| GWEREDROS | Gyffin | 942.92 X22st | |||||
| GYFFIN | Gyffin | 942.92 X22st | |||||
| ISA-PEN-ISA | Dwygyfylchi | 942.92 X22sh | |||||
| ISA-PEN-UCHA | Dwygyfylchi | 942.92 X22sh | |||||
Wales : Caernarfonshire : Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index page