FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Indiana Tasks-FamilySearch Centers: Difference between revisions

update task
No edit summary
(update task)
Line 93: Line 93:


:a. Immediately after the template you pasted in step "8", hit enter on your keyboard to make a space.  
:a. Immediately after the template you pasted in step "8", hit enter on your keyboard to make a space.  
:b. Type <nowiki> [[Lima Ohio Family History Center|Lima Ohio Family History Center]]. </nowiki> Replace Lima Ohio in both sections of the link with the name of the Family History Center you located previously.  
:b. Type <nowiki> [[Monroe Indiana Family History Center|Monroe Indiana Family History Center]]. </nowiki> Replace Monroe Indiana in both sections of the link with the name of the Family History Center you located previously.  
:c. Put a period after the link you just created.
:c. Put a period after the link you just created.


Line 356: Line 356:
|-
|-
| [[Miami County, Indiana|Miami]]  
| [[Miami County, Indiana|Miami]]  
|
|
|-
| [[Monroe County, Indiana|Monroe]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
13,456

edits