73,385
edits
(delete brackets) |
(create table) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
For the records listed below, find and search the appropriate index film for an ancestor's name. If you find an ancestor, photocopy the index entry. | For the records listed below, find and search the appropriate index film for an ancestor's name. If you find an ancestor, photocopy the index entry. | ||
*Executive Council, '''''Petitions for Land Grants and Leases, 1791-1867'''''. LAC RG 1, L3.<br> | *Executive Council, '''''Petitions for Land Grants and Leases, 1791-1867'''''. LAC RG 1, L3.<br> | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0" align="left" width="350" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | <center>'''Index available from the Family History Library'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| '''From:''' | |||
| '''To:''' | |||
| '''FHL film''' | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|} | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0" align="left" width="350" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | <center>'''Index available from the Library and Archives Canada'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| '''From:''' | |||
| '''To:''' | |||
| '''LAC film''' | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|} | |||
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br> | |||
*Heir and Devisee Commission, '''''Land Records 1796-1894'''''. AO RG 40, series A-I.<br> | *Heir and Devisee Commission, '''''Land Records 1796-1894'''''. AO RG 40, series A-I.<br> | ||
*Archives of Ontario, '''''Ontario Archives Land Record Index, 1780s-1914'''''. | *Archives of Ontario, '''''Ontario Archives Land Record Index, 1780s-1914'''''. | ||
edits