Jump to content

Cheshire Census Surname Index R-T: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 386: Line 386:
| 6359988  
| 6359988  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |                       NOTE:  An alphabetical list of 1835 burgesses is at 942 A1 no. 568
|-
|-
| STOCKPORT-ETCHELLS  
| STOCKPORT-ETCHELLS  
2,698

edits