Jump to content

Cheshire Census Surname Index C: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
m (moved Cheshire Census Surname C to Cheshire Census Surname Index C: more descriptive title)
No edit summary
Line 155: Line 155:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |
                      NOTE:  Alphabetized name listings of burgess rolls by wards in Chester City are on film 1472298 for the following years:
                                                      1835          Item 9
                                                      1836          Items 10 & 11
                                                      1840          Item 12
                                                      1841          Item 13
                                                      1853          Item 14
|-
|-
| CHILDER-THORNTON  
| CHILDER-THORNTON  
2,698

edits