Denmark Genealogy: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
<div style="width: 75%; float: right">
<div style="width: 75%; float: right">
[[Image:Slaget-ved-Lyndanissse.jpg|thumb|right|152px]]  
[[Image:Slaget-ved-Lyndanissse.jpg|thumb|right|152px|Slaget-ved-Lyndanissse.jpg]]  


Welcome to the Denmark page!  
Welcome to the Denmark page!  
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#f9ffa3" |  
| bgcolor="#f9ffa3" |  
1. [[Danish_Research:_Getting_Started|Getting Started]]<br>2.&nbsp;[[Denmark: Finding Birth Information|Birth Information]]<br>3. [[Denmark: Finding Marriage Information|Marriage Information]]<br>4. Death Information<br>5.&nbsp;Place of Origin in Denmark<br>6. Moving within Denmark  
1. [[Danish Research: Getting Started|Getting Started]]<br>2.&nbsp;[[Denmark: Finding Birth Information|Birth Information]]<br>3. [[Denmark: Finding Marriage Information|Marriage Information]]<br>4. Death Information<br>5.&nbsp;Place of Origin in Denmark<br>6. Moving within Denmark  


| bgcolor="#f9ffa3" |  
| bgcolor="#f9ffa3" |  
Line 24: Line 24:
|}
|}


<br>
<br>  


== Getting started with Danish research  ==
== Getting started with Danish research  ==
Line 163: Line 163:
</div> <!--All text below this is included in a column on the left side of the screen.--> <div style="width: 24%; float: left">
</div> <!--All text below this is included in a column on the left side of the screen.--> <div style="width: 24%; float: left">
{| style="background: rgb(255,255,240)" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" border="0"
{| style="background: rgb(255,255,240)" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" border="0"
|-
| style="font-family: verdana; background: rgb(238,238,238)" align="center" | '''Beginners Corner'''
|-
| style="background: rgb(249,243,253)" align="left" |
*[[Danish Research: Getting Started|Getting Started]]
*[[Danish Research: What's the next step?|What's the next step?]]
*[[Danish Research: Searching Records|Finding your ancestor in the records]]
*[[Danish Research: Tips for Beginners|Tips for Beginners]]
*[[Danish Research: Tips for Danish American Researchers|Tips for Danish American Researchers]]
|-
|-
| style="font-family: verdana; background: rgb(238,238,238)" align="center" | '''News and Events'''
| style="font-family: verdana; background: rgb(238,238,238)" align="center" | '''News and Events'''
5,034

edits