FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Ohio Tasks-Societies: Difference between revisions

added linked assignment chart
No edit summary
(added linked assignment chart)
Line 140: Line 140:
=== Assignment Chart  ===
=== Assignment Chart  ===


{| width="400" border="2" align="center" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
If you are accepting this task:
|-
 
! scope="col" bgcolor="#ccccff" | County
:1. Sign in to the wiki at the upper right-hand corner of this page. Use your FamilySearch account username and password.
! scope="col" bgcolor="#ccccff" | Date Completed
:2. Open the Assignment Chart for editing by clicking on the check mark in the box at the right opposite the Assignment Table heading.
! scope="col" bgcolor="#ccccff" | Name
:3. Place your cursor in the box under the heading '''Name/Date Task Accepted''' and opposite your county of choice.
:4. Type 4 tildes (~). This symbol is located on the upper left-hand part of your keyboard, next to the number 1. The <nowiki>~~~~</nowiki> is an electronic signature and will leave your user name and date when you signed.
:5. Scroll nearly to the bottom of the page. Add a summary sentence in the Summary box saying something like, "Selected Adams County for adding societies".
:6. Click on the box "Save Page".<br>
:7. You are now signed up to complete this task.<br>
 
<br> If you are completing this task:
 
*Follow the same instructions as accepting the task, except place your cursor in the correct county box under the heading '''Date Completed'''. Change your summary sentence to something like, "Completed Adams County for societies."
 
{| width="600" align="center" border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
|-
|-
| Adams
! bgcolor="#ccccff" scope="col" | County
|  
! bgcolor="#ccccff" scope="col" | Date Completed
|  
! bgcolor="#ccccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Task Accepted
|-
|-
| Allen
| [[Adams County, Ohio|Adams]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Ashland
| [[Allen County, Ohio|Allen]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Ashtabula
| [[Ashland County, Ohio|Ashland]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Athens
| [[Ashtabula County, Ohio|Ashtabula]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Auglaize
| [[Athens County, Ohio|Athens]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Belmont
| [[Auglaize County, Ohio|Auglaize]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Brown
| [[Belmont County, Ohio|Belmont]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Butler
| [[Brown County, Ohio|Brown]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Carroll
| [[Butler County, Ohio|Butler]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Champaign
| [[Carroll County, Ohio|Carroll]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Clark
| [[Champaign County, Ohio|Champaign]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Clermont
| [[Clark County, Ohio|Clark]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Clinton
| [[Clermont County, Ohio|Clermont]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Columbiana
| [[Clinton County, Ohio|Clinton]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Coshocton
| [[Columbiana County, Ohio|Columbiana]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Crawford
| [[Coshocton County, Ohio|Coshocton]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Cuyahoga
| [[Crawford County, Ohio|Crawford]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Darke
| [[Cuyahoga County, Ohio|Cuyahoga]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Defiance
| [[Darke County, Ohio|Darke]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Delaware
| [[Defiance County, Ohio|Defiance]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Erie
| [[Delaware County, Ohio|Delaware]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Fairfield
| [[Erie County, Ohio|Erie]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Fayette
| [[Fairfield County, Ohio|Fairfield]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Franklin
| [[Fayette County, Ohio|Fayette]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Fulton
| [[Franklin County, Ohio|Franklin]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Gallia
| [[Fulton County, Ohio|Fulton]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Geauga
| [[Gallia County, Ohio|Gallia]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Greene
| [[Geauga County, Ohio|Geauga]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Guernsey
| [[Greene County, Ohio|Greene]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Hamilton
| [[Guernsey County, Ohio|Guernsey]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Hancock
| [[Hamilton County, Ohio|Hamilton]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Hardin
| [[Hancock County, Ohio|Hancock]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Harrison
| [[Hardin County, Ohio|Hardin]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Henry
| [[Harrison County, Ohio|Harrison]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Highland
| [[Henry County, Ohio|Henry]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Hocking
| [[Highland County, Ohio|Highland]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Holmes
| [[Hocking County, Ohio|Hocking]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Huron
| [[Holmes County, Ohio|Holmes]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Jackson
| [[Huron County, Ohio|Huron]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Jefferson
| [[Jackson County, Ohio|Jackson]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Knox
| [[Jefferson County, Ohio|Jefferson]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Lake
| [[Knox County, Ohio|Knox]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Lawrence
| [[Lake County, Ohio|Lake]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Licking
| [[Lawrence County, Ohio|Lawrence]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Logan
| [[Licking County, Ohio|Licking]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Lorain
| [[Logan County, Ohio|Logan]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Lucas
| [[Lorain County, Ohio|Lorain]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Madison
| [[Lucas County, Ohio|Lucas]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Mahoning
| [[Madison County, Ohio|Madison]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Marion
| [[Mahoning County, Ohio|Mahoning]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Medina
| [[Marion County, Ohio|Marion]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Meigs
| [[Medina County, Ohio|Medina]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Mercer
| [[Meigs County, Ohio|Meigs]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Miami
| [[Mercer County, Ohio|Mercer]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Monroe
| [[Miami County, Ohio|Miami]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Montgomery
| [[Monroe County, Ohio|Monroe]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Morgan
| [[Montgomery County, Ohio|Montgomery]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Morrow
| [[Morgan County, Ohio|Morgan]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Muskingum
| [[Morrow County, Ohio|Morrow]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Noble
| [[Muskingum County, Ohio|Muskingum]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Ottawa
| [[Noble County, Ohio|Noble]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Paulding
| [[Ottawa County, Ohio|Ottawa]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Perry
| [[Paulding County, Ohio|Paulding]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Pickaway
| [[Perry County, Ohio|Perry]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Pike
| [[Pickaway County, Ohio|Pickaway]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Portage
| [[Pike County, Ohio|Pike]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Preble
| [[Portage County, Ohio|Portage]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Putnam
| [[Preble County, Ohio|Preble]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Richland
| [[Putnam County, Ohio|Putnam]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Ross
| [[Richland County, Ohio|Richland]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Sandusky
| [[Ross County, Ohio|Ross]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Scioto
| [[Sandusky County, Ohio|Sandusky]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Seneca
| [[Scioto County, Ohio|Scioto]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Shelby
| [[Seneca County, Ohio|Seneca]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Stark
| [[Shelby County, Ohio|Shelby]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Summit
| [[Stark County, Ohio|Stark]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Trumbull
| [[Summit County, Ohio|Summit]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Tuscarawas
| [[Trumbull County, Ohio|Trumbull]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Union
| [[Tuscarawas County, Ohio|Tuscarawas]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Van Wert
| [[Union County, Ohio|Union]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Vinton
| [[Van Wert County, Ohio|Van Wert]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Warren
| [[Vinton County, Ohio|Vinton]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Washington
| [[Warren County, Ohio|Warren]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Wayne
| [[Washington County, Ohio|Washington]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Williams
| [[Wayne County, Ohio|Wayne]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Wood
| [[Williams County, Ohio|Williams]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Wyandot
| [[Wood County, Ohio|Wood]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Williams County
| [[Wyandot County, Ohio|Wyandot]]
|
|
|-
| Wood County  
|
|
|-
| Wyandot County
|
|  
|  
|}
|}
<br>  
<br>  


9,212

edits