Approver, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
60,308
edits
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! !! !! !! Compiled records showing service of military units in volunteer Union organizations, NARA M594 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Film''' || '''DGS''' || '''Roll''' || '''United States Colored Troops''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488656 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327798 8327798] || 204 || 1st-5th Cavalry; 5th Massachusetts Cavalry; 6th Cavalry; 1st Heavy Artillery; 3rd-5th Heavy Artillery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488657 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327799 8327799] || 205 || 6th Heavy Artillery; 8th-14th Heavy Artillery; 1st Light Artillery; 2nd Light Artillery; Independent Battery, Light Artillery; 1st Infantry; 1st Infantry, 1 year, 1864 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488658 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327800 8327800] || 206 || 2nd Infantry; 3rd Infantry; 3rd Tennessee Infantry; 4th-11th Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488659 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327801 8327801] || 207 || 12th-21st Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488660 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327802 8327802] || 208 || 22nd-29th Infantry; 29th Connecticut Infantry; 30th-33rd Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488661 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327805 8327805] || 209 || 34th-43rd Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488662 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327803 8327803] || 210 || 44th-52nd Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488663 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327804 8327804] || 211 || 53rd-58th Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488664 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327806 8327806] || 212 || 59th-72nd Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488665 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327807 8327807] || 213 || 73rd-82nd Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488666 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327808 8327808] || 214 || 83rd-95th Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488667 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327809 8327809] || 215 || 96th-104th Infantry; 106th-108th Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488668 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327810 8327810] || 216 || 109th-118th Infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1488669 || | | 1488669 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327811 8327811] || 217 || 119th-125th Infantry; 127th Infantry; 128th Infantry; 135th-138th Infantry; Capt. Powell's Regiment, Infantry Co. A, Unassigned, Infantry Co. A, Southord Infantry , Pa., 100 days, 1864 Pioneer Corps, Cavalry Division, 16 Army Corps [A.D.] Pioneer Co., 1st Division, 16 Army Corps, Infantry [A.D.] Brigade Band, No. 1 | ||
|- | |||
| 1488669 || [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=8327811 8327811] || 217 || Brigade Band, No. 2 Brigade Band, No. 1, Corps d'Afrique Brigade Band, No. 2, Corps d'Afrique Quartermaster Detachment, Infantry | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits