Pennsylvania, Wayne County, Court of Common Pleas, Naturalization Records - FamilySearch Historical Records: Difference between revisions

Line 87: Line 87:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! DGS !! Court of Common Pleas (Wayne County):
! DGS !! Court of Common Pleas (Wayne County)
|-
| [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=7187810 7187810] ||  Index 1807-1906 Naturalizations, no. 1-2679 1846-1864 Naturalizations, no. 1-2619 1846-1863 (declarations) Naturalizations, minors 1893-1906 Naturalizations, adults 1893-1906 Naturalizations (declarations) 1893-1906
|-
|-
|  [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=7187811 7187811] ||  Declarations and petitions 1799-1846 (numbering inconsistent) (includes a few insolvency petitions)
|  [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=7187811 7187811] ||  Declarations and petitions 1799-1846 (numbering inconsistent) (includes a few insolvency petitions)
Line 113: Line 115:
| [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=7187822 7187822] ||  Naturalization docket 1, no. 45-51 1902-1906 Naturalization docket 1, no. 1-163 1893-1906
| [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=7187822 7187822] ||  Naturalization docket 1, no. 45-51 1902-1906 Naturalization docket 1, no. 1-163 1893-1906
|-
|-
| [https://www.familysearch.org/records/images/search-results?imageGroupNumbers=7187810 7187810] ||  Index 1807-1906 Naturalizations, no. 1-2679 1846-1864 Naturalizations, no. 1-2619 1846-1863 (declarations) Naturalizations, minors 1893-1906 Naturalizations, adults 1893-1906 Naturalizations (declarations) 1893-1906
|}
|}


Approver, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
60,308

edits