Yorkshire Census Surname Index Wf-Zz: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
| colspan="8" | WHARF                 SEE: KIRKBY-WHARF
| colspan="8" | WHARF                 SEE: KIRKBY-WHARF
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | WHARFEDALE      SEE: BURLEY IN WHARFEDALE
| colspan="8" | WHARFEDALE       SEE: BURLEY IN WHARFEDALE
|-
|-
| WHARNCLIFFE  
| WHARNCLIFFE  
Line 69: Line 69:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: AISLABY, ESKDALESIDE
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: AISLABY, ESKDALESIDE, HAWSKER, NEWHOLME WITH DUNSLEY, RUSWARP, SLEIGHTS, STAINSACRE, and UGGLEBAMBY
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: AISLABY, ESKDALESIDE, HAWSKER, NEWHOLME WITH DUNSLEY, RUSWARP, SLEIGHTS, STAINSACRE, and UGGLEBAMBY
2,698

edits