Lancashire Census Surname Index F-H: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 580: Line 580:
| HIGHER BOOTHS  
| HIGHER BOOTHS  
| Whalley  
| Whalley  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31  
| .  
| .  
Line 619: Line 619:
HOOLE                   
HOOLE                   


 
<br>


&nbsp;
&nbsp;


| CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| colspan="3" | CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| colspan="3" | CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
|-
|-
| colspan="10" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; LITTLE HOOLE and MUCH HOOLE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
| colspan="10" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;NOTE:&nbsp;&nbsp;The 1881 census is also name indexed on CD-ROM&nbsp;no. 7262&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
|-
| colspan="10" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; LITTLE HOOLE and MUCH HOOLE
|-
|-
| HORNBY  
| HORNBY  
2,698

edits