Lancashire Census Surname Index F-H: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="7" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="8" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE  
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE  
Line 15: Line 15:
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851  
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861  
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="2" | 1871  
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="3" | 1871  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
Line 24: Line 24:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 7  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| FALLOWFIELD  
| FALLOWFIELD  
| colspan="9" | Manchester  
| colspan="10" | Manchester  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| colspan="9" |                         NOTE:  A surname index of Irish-born people in the 1861 census is at 942.72/M1 X22ib 1861 v. 4
| colspan="10" |                         NOTE:  A surname index of Irish-born people in the 1861 census is at 942.72/M1 X22ib 1861 v. 4
|-
|-
| FARINGTON  
| FARINGTON  
Line 39: Line 39:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 50  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 50  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 48: Line 48:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 2  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 57: Line 57:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 56  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 56  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 66: Line 66:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" |                              SEE ALSO: POULTON-WITH-FEARNHEAD
| colspan="10" |                              SEE ALSO: POULTON-WITH-FEARNHEAD
|-
|-
| FEATHERSTALL  
| FEATHERSTALL  
Line 77: Line 77:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 24  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 24  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" | FELL                       SEE: CARTMEL-FELL
| colspan="10" | FELL                       SEE: CARTMEL-FELL
|-
|-
| FISHWICK  
| FISHWICK  
Line 88: Line 88:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 49  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 49  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 97: Line 97:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 106: Line 106:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 115: Line 115:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 no. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 no. 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 124: Line 124:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 133: Line 133:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 142: Line 142:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" | FURNESS                 SEE: DALTON-IN-FURNESS
| colspan="10" | FURNESS                 SEE: DALTON-IN-FURNESS
|-
|-
| colspan="9" | FYLDE                     SEE: POULTON-LE-FYLDE
| colspan="10" | FYLDE                     SEE: POULTON-LE-FYLDE
|-
|-
| GARSTANG  
| GARSTANG  
Line 155: Line 155:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 164: Line 164:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" |                             SEE ALSO: RIXTON-WITH-GLAZEBROOK
| colspan="10" |                             SEE ALSO: RIXTON-WITH-GLAZEBROOK
|-
|-
| GOLBORNE  
| GOLBORNE  
Line 175: Line 175:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 17  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 17  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 184: Line 184:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 Also: 942.72/G3 X29c  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 Also: 942.72/G3 X29c  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 193: Line 193:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 202: Line 202:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 55  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 55  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 211: Line 211:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 220: Line 220:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 229: Line 229:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 36  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 36  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 238: Line 238:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 55  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 55  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 247: Line 247:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 Also: 942.72/M5 X29ma  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 Also: 942.72/M5 X29ma  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 256: Line 256:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 265: Line 265:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 274: Line 274:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 283: Line 283:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 292: Line 292:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 3  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 3  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 301: Line 301:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 28  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 28  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 310: Line 310:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 33b  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 33b  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" | HACKENSALL          SEE: PREESALL-WITH-HACKENSALL
| colspan="10" | HACKENSALL          SEE: PREESALL-WITH-HACKENSALL
|-
|-
| HAIGH  
| HAIGH  
Line 321: Line 321:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 14  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 14  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 330: Line 330:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 339: Line 339:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 348: Line 348:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 nos. 12,18  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 nos. 12,18  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 357: Line 357:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 46  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 46  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 366: Line 366:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 375: Line 375:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" | HARDY                   SEE: CHORLTON-CUM-HARDY
| colspan="10" | HARDY                   SEE: CHORLTON-CUM-HARDY
|-
|-
| HARTSHEAD  
| HARTSHEAD  
Line 386: Line 386:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 395: Line 395:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" | HARWOOD              SEE ALSO: GREAT HARWOOD and LITTLE HARWOOD
| colspan="10" | HARWOOD              SEE ALSO: GREAT HARWOOD and LITTLE HARWOOD
|-
|-
| HASLINGDEN  
| HASLINGDEN  
Line 406: Line 406:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 32  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 32  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 415: Line 415:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 13  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 13  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 424: Line 424:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 433: Line 433:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 27 pt. 2  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 27 pt. 2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 442: Line 442:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 28  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 28  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 451: Line 451:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 460: Line 460:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci 1851  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 469: Line 469:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci 1851  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 478: Line 478:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 487: Line 487:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 27  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 27  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 496: Line 496:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 505: Line 505:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 54  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 54  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 514: Line 514:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 523: Line 523:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 532: Line 532:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 45  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 45  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 541: Line 541:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 32  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 32  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 550: Line 550:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 nos. 16,18  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 nos. 16,18  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 559: Line 559:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 565: Line 565:
| colspan="4" | HEST                     SEE: SLYNE-WITH-HEST .  
| colspan="4" | HEST                     SEE: SLYNE-WITH-HEST .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 574: Line 574:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 45  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 45  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 580: Line 580:
| HIGHER BOOTHS  
| HIGHER BOOTHS  
| Whalley  
| Whalley  
|  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31  
| .  
| .  
Line 590: Line 590:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 16  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 16  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 599: Line 599:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 54  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 54  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" | HOLKER                 SEE: UPPER HOLKER
| colspan="10" | HOLKER                 SEE: UPPER HOLKER
|-
|-
| colspan="9" | HOLLAND              SEE: DOWN-HOLLAND and UP-HOLLAND
| colspan="10" | HOLLAND              SEE: DOWN-HOLLAND and UP-HOLLAND
|-
|-
| HOLLETH  
| HOLLETH  
Line 612: Line 612:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 619: Line 619:
HOOLE                   
HOOLE                   


SEE ALSO: LITTLE HOOLE and MUCH HOOLE


|  
 
|  
 
|  
 
| colspan="2" |  
| CD-ROM no. 7262
|  
| CD-ROM no. 7262
|  
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| colspan="3" | CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
|-
| colspan="10" |                                  SEE ALSO:  LITTLE HOOLE and MUCH HOOLE                           
|-
|-
| HORNBY  
| HORNBY  
Line 633: Line 637:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 2  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 642: Line 646:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 651: Line 655:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 660: Line 664:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 50  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 50  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 669: Line 673:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 8 Also: 942.72 X22ci 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 8 Also: 942.72 X22ci 1851  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" |                             SEE ALSO: WINWICK-WITH-HULME
| colspan="10" |                             SEE ALSO: WINWICK-WITH-HULME
|-
|-
| colspan="9" | HULTON                SEE: LITTLE HULTON, MIDDLE HULTON, OVER HULTON and PRIEST-HULTON
| colspan="10" | HULTON                SEE: LITTLE HULTON, MIDDLE HULTON, OVER HULTON and PRIEST-HULTON
|-
|-
| HUTTON  
| HUTTON  
Line 682: Line 686:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 7262   Also:942.72 X22c Vol. 50  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 7262   Also:942.72 X22c Vol. 50  
| CD-ROM no. 7262   
| CD-ROM no. 7262   
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="2" | CD-ROM no. 7262   
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | CD-ROM no. 7262   
| CD-ROM no. 7262   
| CD-ROM no. 7262   
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 7262
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 7262
|-
|-
| colspan="9" |                               NOTE:  The 1881 census is also name indexed on CD-ROM no. 7262
| colspan="10" |                               NOTE:  The 1881 census is also name indexed on CD-ROM no. 7262
|}
|}


2,698

edits