2,698
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan=" | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="8" | Census indexes at the Family History Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE | ! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851 | ! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851 | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861 | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861 | ||
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan=" | ! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="3" | 1871 | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891 | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891 | ||
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901 | ! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FALLOWFIELD | | FALLOWFIELD | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | Manchester | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | NOTE: A surname index of Irish-born people in the 1861 census is at 942.72/M1 X22ib 1861 v. 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FARINGTON | | FARINGTON | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 50 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 50 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 2 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 2 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 56 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 56 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | SEE ALSO: POULTON-WITH-FEARNHEAD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FEATHERSTALL | | FEATHERSTALL | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 24 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 24 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | FELL SEE: CARTMEL-FELL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FISHWICK | | FISHWICK | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 49 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 49 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 12 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 12 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 no. 1 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 no. 1 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | FURNESS SEE: DALTON-IN-FURNESS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | FYLDE SEE: POULTON-LE-FYLDE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GARSTANG | | GARSTANG | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | SEE ALSO: RIXTON-WITH-GLAZEBROOK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GOLBORNE | | GOLBORNE | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 17 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 17 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 Also: 942.72/G3 X29c | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 Also: 942.72/G3 X29c | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 55 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 55 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 36 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 36 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 55 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 55 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 Also: 942.72/M5 X29ma | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 Also: 942.72/M5 X29ma | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 3 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 3 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 28 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 28 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 33b | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 33b | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | HACKENSALL SEE: PREESALL-WITH-HACKENSALL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HAIGH | | HAIGH | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 14 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 14 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 nos. 12,18 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 nos. 12,18 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 46 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 46 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | HARDY SEE: CHORLTON-CUM-HARDY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HARTSHEAD | | HARTSHEAD | ||
| Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | HARWOOD SEE ALSO: GREAT HARWOOD and LITTLE HARWOOD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HASLINGDEN | | HASLINGDEN | ||
| Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 32 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 32 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 13 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 13 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 27 pt. 2 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 27 pt. 2 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 442: | Line 442: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 28 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 28 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 451: | Line 451: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 460: | Line 460: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci 1851 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci 1851 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci 1851 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci 1851 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 478: | Line 478: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 27 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 27 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 54 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 54 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 514: | Line 514: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 523: | Line 523: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 532: | Line 532: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 45 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 45 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 541: | Line 541: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 32 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 32 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 550: | Line 550: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 nos. 16,18 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 nos. 16,18 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 559: | Line 559: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 565: | Line 565: | ||
| colspan="4" | HEST SEE: SLYNE-WITH-HEST . | | colspan="4" | HEST SEE: SLYNE-WITH-HEST . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 574: | Line 574: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 45 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 45 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 580: | Line 580: | ||
| HIGHER BOOTHS | | HIGHER BOOTHS | ||
| Whalley | | Whalley | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 590: | Line 590: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 16 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 16 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 599: | Line 599: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 54 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 54 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | HOLKER SEE: UPPER HOLKER | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | HOLLAND SEE: DOWN-HOLLAND and UP-HOLLAND | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HOLLETH | | HOLLETH | ||
| Line 612: | Line 612: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 619: | Line 619: | ||
HOOLE | HOOLE | ||
| | |||
| | | ||
| | |||
| colspan=" | | CD-ROM no. 7262 | ||
| | | CD-ROM no. 7262 | ||
| | | CD-ROM no. 7262 | ||
| colspan="3" | CD-ROM no. 7262 | |||
| CD-ROM no. 7262 | |||
| CD-ROM no. 7262 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" | SEE ALSO: LITTLE HOOLE and MUCH HOOLE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HORNBY | | HORNBY | ||
| Line 633: | Line 637: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 2 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 2 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 642: | Line 646: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 651: | Line 655: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 660: | Line 664: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 50 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 50 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 669: | Line 673: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 8 Also: 942.72 X22ci 1851 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 8 Also: 942.72 X22ci 1851 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | SEE ALSO: WINWICK-WITH-HULME | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | HULTON SEE: LITTLE HULTON, MIDDLE HULTON, OVER HULTON and PRIEST-HULTON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HUTTON | | HUTTON | ||
| Line 682: | Line 686: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 7262 Also:942.72 X22c Vol. 50 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 7262 Also:942.72 X22c Vol. 50 | ||
| CD-ROM no. 7262 | | CD-ROM no. 7262 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | CD-ROM no. 7262 | ||
| CD-ROM no. 7262 | | CD-ROM no. 7262 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 7262 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 7262 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" | NOTE: The 1881 census is also name indexed on CD-ROM no. 7262 | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits