Jump to content

Halifax County, Virginia Compiled Genealogies: Difference between revisions

DNA Fletcher
mNo edit summary
(DNA Fletcher)
Line 34: Line 34:
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="145%"
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="145%"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ccccff" scope="col" colspan="8" | <center>DNA of Historic Halifax County, Virginia Residents</center>
! bgcolor="#ccccff" colspan="8" scope="col" | <center>DNA of Historic Halifax County, Virginia Residents</center>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" colspan="2" | <center>'''Ancestor'''</center>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" scope="col" | <center>'''Ancestor'''</center>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''Biographical Notes'''</center>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''Biographical Notes'''</center>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''YDNA Test'''</center>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''YDNA Test'''</center>  
Line 52: Line 52:
| <center>Yes</center><br>  
| <center>Yes</center><br>  
| [http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/britton/ The Britton International DNA Project]<br>
| [http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/britton/ The Britton International DNA Project]<br>
|-
| '''Fletcher'''<br>
| Thomas<br>
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia, res. Halifax Co., VA; d. 1838 Pittsylvania Co., VA]<br>
| 37 Marker<br>
| <center></center><br>
| [http://www.genealogy.fletcher.net/Major%20Fletcher%20Lines.htm Kit]<br>
| <center>Yes</center><br>
| [http://www.genealogy.fletcher.net/ The Fletcher DNA Project]
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | <center>*Various commercial companies collected DNA from descendants of these individuals. FamilySearch has not independently verified their lineages.</center>
| colspan="8" | <center>*Various commercial companies collected DNA from descendants of these individuals. FamilySearch has not independently verified their lineages.</center>
407,336

edits