407,336
edits
mNo edit summary |
(DNA Fletcher) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="145%" | {| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="145%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor="#ccccff" | ! bgcolor="#ccccff" colspan="8" scope="col" | <center>DNA of Historic Halifax County, Virginia Residents</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" scope="col" | <center>'''Ancestor'''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''Biographical Notes'''</center> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''Biographical Notes'''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''YDNA Test'''</center> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''YDNA Test'''</center> | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| <center>Yes</center><br> | | <center>Yes</center><br> | ||
| [http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/britton/ The Britton International DNA Project]<br> | | [http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/britton/ The Britton International DNA Project]<br> | ||
|- | |||
| '''Fletcher'''<br> | |||
| Thomas<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia, res. Halifax Co., VA; d. 1838 Pittsylvania Co., VA]<br> | |||
| 37 Marker<br> | |||
| <center></center><br> | |||
| [http://www.genealogy.fletcher.net/Major%20Fletcher%20Lines.htm Kit]<br> | |||
| <center>Yes</center><br> | |||
| [http://www.genealogy.fletcher.net/ The Fletcher DNA Project] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | <center>*Various commercial companies collected DNA from descendants of these individuals. FamilySearch has not independently verified their lineages.</center> | | colspan="8" | <center>*Various commercial companies collected DNA from descendants of these individuals. FamilySearch has not independently verified their lineages.</center> | ||
edits