Yorkshire Census Surname Index Gh-Gr: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GLASS-HOUGHTON SEE: HOUGHTON-GLASS
| colspan="8" | GLASS-HOUGHTON        SEE: HOUGHTON-GLASS
|-
|-
| GOATHLAND  
| GOATHLAND  
Line 39: Line 39:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: PICKERING
| colspan="8" |                                       SEE ALSO: PICKERING
|-
|-
| GOLCAR  
| GOLCAR  
Line 95: Line 95:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GOWTHORPE SEE: YOULTHORPE-WITH-GOWTHORPE
| colspan="8" | GOWTHORPE                 SEE: YOULTHORPE-WITH-GOWTHORPE
|-
|-
| GOXHILL  
| GOXHILL  
Line 106: Line 106:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GRAFTON SEE: MARTON-CUM-GRAFTON
| colspan="8" | GRAFTON                       SEE: MARTON-CUM-GRAFTON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GRANGE SEE: WEST NEWTON GRANGE
| colspan="8" | GRANGE                        SEE: WEST NEWTON GRANGE
|-
|-
| GRANSMOOR  
| GRANSMOOR  
Line 126: Line 126:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb No. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb No. 12  
| 942.74 X22wgc No. 13  
| 942.74 X22wgc No. 13  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
|-
| .
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A census surname index for 1901 is at: 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1333503004634_393" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1333503004634_473" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: LINTON
| colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: LINTON
|-
|-
| GREASBROUGH  
| GREASBROUGH  
Line 143: Line 139:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ROTHERHAM
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: ROTHERHAM
|-
|-
| GREAT AND LITTLE PRESTON  
| GREAT AND LITTLE PRESTON  
Line 172: Line 168:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GREAT COWDEN SEE: COWDEN
| colspan="8" | GREAT COWDEN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: COWDEN
|-
|-
| GREAT DRIFFIELD SEE: DRIFFIELD, GREAT AND LITTLE
| GREAT DRIFFIELD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: DRIFFIELD, GREAT AND LITTLE
|-
|-
| GREAT DROMANBY  
| GREAT DROMANBY  
Line 212: Line 208:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GREAT HATFIELD SEE: HATFIELD
| colspan="8" | GREAT HATFIELD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: HATFIELD
|-
|-
| GREAT HOUGHTON  
| GREAT HOUGHTON  
2,698

edits