2,698
edits
m (moved Yorkshire Census Surname Sf-Sk to Yorkshire Census Surname Index Sf-Sk: more descriptive title) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | ||
{| | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding | ! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" | PLACE | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841 | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: DEIGHTON | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: DEIGHTON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SHEFFIELD | | SHEFFIELD | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| Film # 1544771 | | Film # 1544771 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Film #'s | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Film #'s | ||
| (North) | | (North) | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Film #'s | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Film #'s | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239271 A- | ||
| 942.74/S1 X22c Vol 5-9, 11 | | 942.74/S1 X22c Vol 5-9, 11 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239299 A-B | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239299 A-B | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239272 Ba- | |||
| (South) | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239300 C-Fi | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239273 Bo- | ||
| | | 6344571 (2 parts) | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239301 Fi-H | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239274 C- | ||
| | | Vol 12-13 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239302 I-N | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239275 Co- | ||
| | | Also: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239303 O-Sp | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239276 El-F | ||
| ( | | 6344783 (3 parts) | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239304 Sp-W | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239277 G- | ||
| | | Vol 14 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239305 Y-Z | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239278 H-Hi | ||
| | | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239279 Hi-I | ||
| | | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 139: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239280 J-Li | ||
| | | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 148: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239281 Li-Ma | ||
| | | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 159: | Line 168: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239282 Ma-N | ||
| | | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 168: | Line 177: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239283 O-P | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 175: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239292 Q-Sa | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 186: | Line 195: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239293 Sa-Sp | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 195: | Line 204: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239294 Sp-Tr | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 204: | Line 213: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239295 Tr-Wh | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 213: | Line 222: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239296 Wh-Z | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 222: | Line 231: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 231: | Line 240: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 237: | Line 246: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | SHEFFIELD PARK SEE: SHEFFIELD | | colspan="8" | NOTE: 1851 also includes: ATTERCLIFFE, BRIGHTSIDE BIERLOW, ECCLESALL BIERLOW, NETHER HALLAM, NORTH SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD PARK, SOUTH SHEFFIELD, UPPER HALLAM, WEST SHEFFIELD | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: 1861 and 1871 include SHEFFIELD TOWNSHIP only | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | SHEFFIELD PARK SEE: SHEFFIELD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SHEFFIELD WEST | | SHEFFIELD WEST | ||
| Line 248: | Line 261: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | SHEFFIELD Strays are indexed for the 1861 Census in 942.52 D25n Vol 81 | | colspan="8" | SHEFFIELD Strays are indexed for the 1861 Census in 942.52 D25n Vol 81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SHELF | | SHELF | ||
| Line 322: | Line 335: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | SIGSTON SEE: KIRBY-SIGSTON | | colspan="8" | SIGSTON SEE: KIRBY-SIGSTON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SILKSTONE See also: Cumberworth | | SILKSTONE See also: Cumberworth | ||
| Line 342: | Line 355: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | SILTON SEE: NETHER SILTON and OVER SILTON | | colspan="8" | SILTON SEE: NETHER SILTON and OVER SILTON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SINDERBY | | SINDERBY | ||
| Line 362: | Line 375: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: LITTLE EDSTONE | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: LITTLE EDSTONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | SKECKLING SEE: BURSTWICK CUM SKECKLING | | colspan="8" | SKECKLING SEE: BURSTWICK CUM SKECKLING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SKEEBY | | SKEEBY | ||
| Line 447: | Line 460: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: BONWICK | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: BONWICK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SKIPTON | | SKIPTON | ||
| Line 467: | Line 480: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | SKIPTON-UPON-SWALE SEE: SKIPTON-BRIDGE and TOPCLIFFE | | colspan="8" | SKIPTON-UPON-SWALE SEE: SKIPTON-BRIDGE and TOPCLIFFE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SKIRCOAT | | SKIRCOAT | ||
edits