Berkshire Census Surname Index A-B: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 74: Line 74:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="5" | ALLHALLOWS                 SEE: WALLINGFORD ALLHALLOWS  
| colspan="5" | ALLHALLOWS            SEE: WALLINGFORD ALLHALLOWS  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 115: Line 115:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="5" | ASCOT                           SEE: WINKFIELD WITH ASCOT .  
| colspan="5" | ASCOT                      SEE: WINKFIELD WITH ASCOT .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 174: Line 174:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="4" | BAGPUIZE                      SEE: KINGSTON-BAGPUIZE  
| colspan="4" | BAGPUIZE                 SEE: KINGSTON-BAGPUIZE  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 198: Line 198:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="5" | BANNISTER                   SEE: SULHAMPSTEAD-BANNISTER .  
| colspan="5" | BANNISTER              SEE: SULHAMPSTEAD-BANNISTER .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 230: Line 230:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="4" | BASSETT                       SEE: CHARNEY BASSETT .  
| colspan="4" | BASSETT                  SEE: CHARNEY BASSETT .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 245: Line 245:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="5" | BEAUSHCAMP               SEE: COMPTON BEAUSHCAMP .  
| colspan="5" | BEAUSHCAMP          SEE: COMPTON BEAUSHCAMP .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 288: Line 288:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="4" | BENHAM                        SEE: MARSH-BENHAM .  
| colspan="4" | BENHAM                   SEE: MARSH-BENHAM .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 361: Line 361:
| .  
| .  
| 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2  
| 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2  
| .
| .
| .
| .
|-
|
| .
| .
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 449: Line 440:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="6" | BROCKHAMPTON          SEE: EASTBURY AND BROCKHAMPTON .  
| colspan="6" | BROCKHAMPTON     SEE: EASTBURY AND BROCKHAMPTON .  
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
2,698

edits