Berkshire Census Surname Index A-B: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 51: Line 51:
| Abington-St. Helen  
| Abington-St. Helen  
| .  
| .  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 76: Line 76:
|-
|-
| ALLHALLOWS SEE: WALLINGFORD ALLHALLOWS  
| ALLHALLOWS SEE: WALLINGFORD ALLHALLOWS  
|  
| .
| .  
| .  
|  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 121: Line 121:
|-
|-
| ASCOT SEE: WINKFIELD WITH ASCOT  
| ASCOT SEE: WINKFIELD WITH ASCOT  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 184: Line 184:
|-
|-
| BAGPUIZE SEE: KINGSTON-BAGPUIZE  
| BAGPUIZE SEE: KINGSTON-BAGPUIZE  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 211: Line 211:
|-
|-
| BANNISTER SEE: SULHAMPSTEAD-BANNISTER  
| BANNISTER SEE: SULHAMPSTEAD-BANNISTER  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 247: Line 247:
|-
|-
| BASSETT SEE: CHARNEY BASSETT  
| BASSETT SEE: CHARNEY BASSETT  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 265: Line 265:
|-
|-
| BEAUSHCAMP SEE: COMPTON BEAUSHCAMP  
| BEAUSHCAMP SEE: COMPTON BEAUSHCAMP  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 312: Line 312:
|-
|-
| BENHAM SEE: MARSH-BENHAM  
| BENHAM SEE: MARSH-BENHAM  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 368: Line 368:
| See also Ashton Upthorpe  
| See also Ashton Upthorpe  
| .  
| .  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 378: Line 378:
| .  
| .  
| 942.29 X22i Vol. 2  
| 942.29 X22i Vol. 2  
| .
| .
| .
| .
|-
|
| .
| .
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 402: Line 393:
|-
|-
|  
|  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 485: Line 476:
|-
|-
| BROCKHAMPTON SEE: EASTBURY AND BROCKHAMPTON  
| BROCKHAMPTON SEE: EASTBURY AND BROCKHAMPTON  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  

Revision as of 15:00, 29 November 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Berkshire : Berkshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
ABINGDON UNION Abingdon . "942.57

X22k Vol. 10"

. . . .
ABINGDON-ST. HELEN Abingdon-St. Helen . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 . . 6400170 .
ABINGDON ST. NICHOLAS Abingdon St. Nicholas . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 . . 6400170 .
ABINGDON WORKHOUSE Abington-St. Helen . . . . 6400170 .
ALDERMASTON Aldermaston . 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 . . . .
ALDWORTH Aldworth . 942.29 X22i Vol. 5 pt. 2 . . . .
ALLHALLOWS SEE: WALLINGFORD ALLHALLOWS . . . . . . .
APPLEFORD Sutton Courtney . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 . . 6400170 .
APPLETON Appleton . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 . . . .
ARBORFIELD Arborfield . 942.29 X22i Vol. 9 . . . .
ARDINGTON Ardington . 942.29 X22i Vol. 5 pt. 2 . . . .
ASCOT SEE: WINKFIELD WITH ASCOT . . . . . . .
ASHAMPSTEAD Ashampstead . 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 . . . .
ASHBURY Ashbury . 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 . 6400163 . .
ASTON-TIRROLD Aston-Tirrold . 942.29 X22i Vol. 6* . . 6400171 .
ASTON-UPTHORPE Blewberry . 942.29 X22i Vol. 6* . . 6400171 .
AVINGTON Avington . 942.29 X22i Vol. 2 . . . .
BAGLEY WOOD Bagley Wood . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 . . . .
BAGPUIZE SEE: KINGSTON-BAGPUIZE . . . . . . .
BAGNOR Speen . 942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt. 3 . . . .
BALKING Balking . 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 . 6400163 . .
BANNISTER SEE: SULHAMPSTEAD-BANNISTER . . . . . . .
BARKHAM Barkham . 942.29 X22i Vol. 9 . . . .
BARTON FARM Abingdon St. Helen . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 . . . .
BASILDON Basildon . 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 . . . .
BASSETT SEE: CHARNEY BASSETT . . . . . . .
BAYWORTH Sunningwell . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 . . . .
BEAUSHCAMP SEE: COMPTON BEAUSHCAMP . . . . . . .
BECKETT Shrivenham . 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 . . . .
BEECH HILL Stratfieldsaye . "942.29 X22i Vol. 9

Also: 942.27 X22i Vol. 23"

. . . .
BEEDON Beedon . 942.29 X22i Vol. 5 pt. 2 . . . .
BEENHAM-VALLENCE Beenham-Vallence . 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 . . . .
BENHAM SEE: MARSH-BENHAM . . . . . . .
BESSELSLEIGH Besselsleigh . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 . . 6400170 .
BINFIELD Binfield . 942.29 X22i Vol. 11 . . . .
BISHAM Bisham . 942.29 X22i Vol. 10 . . . .
BLAGRAVE Lambourn . 942.29 X22i Vol. 2 . . . .
BLEWBERRY Blewberry . 942.29 X22i Vol. 5 pt. 2 . . . .
See also Ashton Upthorpe . . . . . .
BOCKHAMPTON Lambourne . 942.29 X22i Vol. 2 . . . .
BOTLEY Cumnor & North Hinksey . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 . . . .
. . . . . . .
BOURTON Shrivenham . 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 . . . .
BOXFORD Boxford . "942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt. 3

ALSO: 942.57 X22k Vol. 11"

. . . .
BRADLEY Cumnor . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 . . . .
BRAY Bray . 942.29 X22i Vol. 10 . . . .
BRIGHT-WALTON OR BRIGHTWALTHAM Brightwalton or Brightwaltham . 942.29 X22i Vol. 5 pt. 2 . . . .
BRIGHTWELL Brightwell . 942.29 X22i Vol. 6 . . 6400171 .
BRIMPTON Brimpton . 942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt. 1 . . . .
BROAD HINTON Hurst . 942.29 X22i Vol. 9 . . . .
BROCKHAMPTON SEE: EASTBURY AND BROCKHAMPTON . . . . . . .
BUCKLAND Buckland . 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 . 6400163 . .
BUCKLEBURY Bucklebury . 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 . . . .
BURGHFIELD Burghfield . 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 . . . .
BUSCOT Buscot . 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 . 6400163 6400170 .

Goarrow.png England : Berkshire : Bedford Census Surname Index main page