Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 275: Line 275:
|-
|-
| bergmästare  
| bergmästare  
| minemaster (1829)
| minemaster (1829)  
| mineral surveyor as a government official (1889)
| mineral surveyor as a government official (1889)
|-
|-
| bergsarbetare
| bergsarbetare  
| miner
| miner  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bergsbruksidkare
| bergsbruksidkare  
| mining man
| mining man  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bergsfogde  
| bergsfogde  
| bailiff of a mine
| bailiff of a mine  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 294: Line 294:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bergskarl
| bergskarl  
| miner
| miner  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bergslagsarbetare
| bergslagsman
|
| miner, proprietor of a mine
|
|-
| bergslagsgruvfogde
|
|
|-
| bergslagskassör
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 314: Line 306:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bergmansdräng
| beridare
|  
| horsebreaker, riding master
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bergsråd
| beskattningsman
|  
| taxer, assessor
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bergssexman
| beslagare
|  
| seizer, confiscator, setter
|  
|  
|-
|-
| beridare
| beslagskarl
|
| see beslagare
|
|-
| beslagskarl  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits