Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bataljonsadjuntant | | bataljonsadjuntant | ||
| (military) sergeant-major | | (military) sergeant-major | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bataljonschef | | bataljonschef | ||
| (military) commander of a battalion | | (military) commander of a battalion | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | befallningshavande | ||
| | | commander, chief | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| befallningsman (konungens), | |||
| county governor | |||
| Also seen as abbreviation befalm. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| befaren båtsman | | befaren båtsman | ||
| (military) | | (military) traveling sailor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | befälhavande | ||
| | | officer in command | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bensamlare | ||
| rag and bone seller, bone hunter | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||