Jump to content

United States, National Archives, Compiled Military Service Records Sources Civil War: South Carolina: Difference between revisions

Line 251: Line 251:


=== Compiled Service Records - Infantry ===
=== Compiled Service Records - Infantry ===
{| class="wikitable"
 
<div style="background-color:#b0c4de; overflow-y: scroll; overflow-x: scroll;  height:450px; width:702px;">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="position:sticky; top:0; padding:5px; transform:translateY(-1px);"
</div>
! Film !! DGS !! Roll !! Military Unit
! Film !! DGS !! Roll !! Military Unit
|-
|-
Line 820: Line 824:
| 1447467 ||  9034550 || 392 || Miscellaneous, South Carolina
| 1447467 ||  9034550 || 392 || Miscellaneous, South Carolina
|}
|}
</div>


== Compiled Military Service Records: Unfiled Papers ==
== Compiled Military Service Records: Unfiled Papers ==
Approver, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
60,308

edits