Jump to content

United States, National Archives, Compiled Military Service Records Sources Civil War: South Carolina: Difference between revisions

Line 23: Line 23:


=== Compiled Service Records - Cavalry - Artillery ===
=== Compiled Service Records - Cavalry - Artillery ===
{| class="wikitable"
 
<div style="background-color:#b0c4de; overflow-y: scroll; overflow-x: scroll;  height:450px; width:702px;">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="position:sticky; top:0; padding:5px; transform:translateY(-1px);"
</div>
! Film !! DGS !! Roll !! Military Unit
! Film !! DGS !! Roll !! Military Unit
|-
|-
Line 244: Line 248:
|  ||  9037956 || 109 || V-Y Capt. Zimmerman's Co., Artillery (Pee Dee Artillery)  
|  ||  9037956 || 109 || V-Y Capt. Zimmerman's Co., Artillery (Pee Dee Artillery)  
|}
|}
</div>


=== Compiled Service Records - Infantry ===
=== Compiled Service Records - Infantry ===
Approver, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
60,308

edits