Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The [[Danish Military Levying Rolls: Description of a Lægd|lægd]] number is vital to searching the Danish Military Levying Rolls (Lægdsruller). Each list is designed to be a quick reference to finding the lægd number you need. At present these lists are limited to the lægd numbers 1788 - 1793, and 1793 - 1869. The lægd numbers after the reform of 1869 are not included at this time. Choose the county you are working in, then search the list by the lægd or [[Denmark: The Parish (Sogn)|parish]] name. | The [[Danish Military Levying Rolls: Description of a Lægd|lægd]] number is vital to searching the Danish Military Levying Rolls (Lægdsruller). Each list is designed to be a quick reference to finding the lægd number you need. At present these lists are limited to the lægd numbers 1788 - 1793, and 1793 - 1869. The lægd numbers after the reform of 1869 are not included at this time. Choose the county you are working in, then search the list by the lægd or [[Denmark: The Parish (Sogn)|parish]] name. | ||
{| | {| border="1" cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! County | ||
! Years | |||
! Years | |||
! Years | |||
|- | |||
| Bornholm | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Bornholm: Military 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Bornholm: Military 1793 – 1869] | |||
| | | 1870 – | ||
|- | |||
| Frederiksborg | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Frederiksborg: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Frederiksborg: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Haderslev | |||
| | | [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Haderslev: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | ||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Haderslev: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Hjørring | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Hjørring: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Hjørring: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
| | |- | ||
| Holbæk | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Holbæk: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Holbæk: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| København | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/København: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/København: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Maribo | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Maribo: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Maribo: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Odense | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Odense: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Odense: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Præstø | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Præstø: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Præstø: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Randers | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Randers: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Randers: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Ribe | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Ribe: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Ribe: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Ringkøbing | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Ringkøbing: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Ringkøbing: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Skanderborg | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Skanderborg: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Skanderborg: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Sorø | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Sorø: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Sorø: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Svendborg | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Svendborg: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Svendborg: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Sønderborg | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Skanderborg: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Skanderborg: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Thisted | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Thisted: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Thisted: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Tønder | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Tønder: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Tønder: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Vejle | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Vejle: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Vejle: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Viborg | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Viborg: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Viborg: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Åbenrå | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Åbenrå: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Åbenrå: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Ålborg | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Ålborg: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Ålborg: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|- | |||
| Århus | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Århus: Military Lægd Numbers 1788 – 1793] | |||
| [https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Århus: Military Lægd Numbers 1793 – 1869] | |||
| 1870 – | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Denmark]] | [[Category:Denmark]] | ||