Wales Online Learning: Difference between revisions

Line 106: Line 106:
|-
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/patronymics-the-cause-of-common-surnames-in-wales Patronymics: The Cause of Common Surnames in Wales] || Darris G. Williams || English || Wales || Naming Customs || 2021
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/patronymics-the-cause-of-common-surnames-in-wales Patronymics: The Cause of Common Surnames in Wales] || Darris G. Williams || English || Wales || Naming Customs || 2021
|-
| FS Learning Center || [https://www.familysearch.org/help/helpcenter/lesson/6 Welsh Naming Patterns and Customs] || Craig L. Foster, AG® || English || Wales || Naming Customs ||
|-
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/try-this-simple-research-tip-discover-your-ancestors-in-newspapers Try this simple research tip. Discover your ancestors in newspapers.] ||  || English || British Isles || Newspapers || 2023
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/try-this-simple-research-tip-discover-your-ancestors-in-newspapers Try this simple research tip. Discover your ancestors in newspapers.] ||  || English || British Isles || Newspapers || 2023
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits