Cheshire Census Surname Index R-T: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359988 | | 6359988 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359988 | | 6359988 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359987 | | 6359987 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | ||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |||
| See Also GREAT SAUGHALL and LITTLE SAUGHALL | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SEACOMBE SEE: POULTON-CUM-SEACOMBE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SEVEN OAKS | | SEVEN OAKS | ||
| Line 182: | Line 196: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 191: | Line 205: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 200: | Line 214: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 223: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 220: | Line 234: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 243: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 238: | Line 252: | ||
| 1702995 | | 1702995 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 249: | Line 263: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 267: | Line 281: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 276: | Line 290: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 285: | Line 299: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 297: | Line 311: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 306: | Line 320: | ||
| 942.71 X22n v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 315: | Line 329: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 324: | Line 338: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 335: | Line 349: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 344: | Line 358: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 355: | Line 369: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 364: | Line 378: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 373: | Line 387: | ||
| 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 2 | | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 2 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 2 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 2 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359988 | | 6359988 | ||
| Line 382: | Line 396: | ||
| 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 2 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 2 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359988 | | 6359988 | ||
| Line 391: | Line 405: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 400: | Line 414: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 409: | Line 423: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 418: | Line 432: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 427: | Line 441: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 436: | Line 450: | ||
| 942.71 X22n v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 445: | Line 459: | ||
| 942.71 X22n v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 456: | Line 470: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 465: | Line 479: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 474: | Line 488: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 483: | Line 497: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 492: | Line 506: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 501: | Line 515: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 510: | Line 524: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 523: | Line 537: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 532: | Line 546: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 544: | Line 558: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359987 | | 6359987 | ||
| Line 553: | Line 567: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 562: | Line 576: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 571: | Line 585: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 580: | Line 594: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 591: | Line 605: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 600: | Line 614: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 609: | Line 623: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 618: | Line 632: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 629: | Line 643: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 638: | Line 652: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5* | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5* | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 647: | Line 661: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 656: | Line 670: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 665: | Line 679: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359987 | | 6359987 | ||
| Line 674: | Line 688: | ||
| 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 2 | | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 2 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 2 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 2 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359988 | | 6359988 | ||
| Line 685: | Line 699: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 12 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 12 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 694: | Line 708: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 703: | Line 717: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6* | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6* | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 715: | Line 729: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 724: | Line 738: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 10 February 2011
All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]
England : Cheshire : Cheshire Census Surname Index main page
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection. The whole of the 1881 census for Cheshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086229-235.
| Census indexes at the Family History Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| RABY | Neston | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| RADNOR | Astbury | 1702995 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | 1702474 | . | . | . |
| RAINOW | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| RAVENSCROFT | Middlewich | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| REDDISH (See also LANCASHIRE) | Stockport | . | . | . | 6359988 | . | |
| RIDLEY | Bunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| RODE SEE: ODD RODE | |||||||
| ROMILEY (CHADKIRK) | Stockport/Romiley | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1 | . | . | 6359988 | . |
| ROPE | Wybunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| ROSTHERNE | Rostherne | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | 6359987 | . |
| ROWTON | Christleton | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| RUDHEATH (Rudheath Lordship) | Davenham | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| RUNCORN | Runcorn | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | . | . |
| RUSHTON | Tarporley | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| SAIGHTON | Chester-St. Oswald | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| SALE | Ashton-on-Mersey (until 1856) Sale (post 1856) | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | . | . |
| SANDBACH | Sandbach | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| SAUGHALL MASSEY OR SAUGHAN MASSIE | Bidstone | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| See Also GREAT SAUGHALL and LITTLE SAUGHALL | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| SEACOMBE SEE: POULTON-CUM-SEACOMBE | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| SEVEN OAKS | Great Budworth | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | . | . |
| SHAVINGTON CUM-GRESTY | Wybunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| SHIPBROOK | Davenham | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| SHOTWICK | Shotwick | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| SHRIGLEY SEE: POTT-SHRIGLEY | |||||||
| SHURLACH (Shurlach cum Bradford) | Davenham | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| SIDDINGTON | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | . | . | . | . |
| SMALLWOOD | Astbury | 1702995 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| SMETHWICK SEE: BRERETON-CUM-SMETHWICK | |||||||
| SNELSON | Rostherne | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | . | . | . | . |
| SOMERFORD | Astbury | 1702995 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | 1702474 | . | . | . |
| SOMERFORD BOOTHS | Astbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| SOUND | Wrenbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| SPITTLE | Bebington | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: POULTON-CUM-SPITTLE | |||||||
| SPITTLE BOUGHTON | Spital Boughton | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| SPROSTON | Middlewich | 942.71 X22n v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| SPURSTOW | Bunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| STANLOW | Stanlow | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| STANNEY See GREAT STANNEY and LITTLE STANNEY | |||||||
| STANTHORNE | Davenham | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| STAPELEY | Wybunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| STAPLEFORD SEE: BRUEN-STAPLEFORD, FOULK-STAPLEFORD and HOCKENHULL-STAPLEFORD | |||||||
| STAYLEY | Mottram | . | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | . | . | . | . |
| STOCKHAM | Runcorn | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | . | . |
| STOCKPORT | Stockport | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 2 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 2 | . | . | 6359988 | . |
| STOCKPORT-ETCHELLS | Stockport | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 2 | . | . | 6359988 | . |
| STOKE | Acton | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| STOKE | Stoke | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| STORETON | Bebington | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| STRETTON | Great Budworth | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | . | . |
| STRETTON | Tilston | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| STUBLACH | Middlewich | 942.71 X22n v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| SUTTON | Middlewich | 942.71 X22n v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| SEE ALSO: GREAT SUTTON and LITTLE SUTTON | |||||||
| SUTTON | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | . | . | . | . |
| SUTTON | Runcorn | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | . | . |
| SUTTON-GUILDEN | Sutton-Guilden | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| SWETTENHAM | Swettenham | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| TABLEY INFERIOR | Great Budworth | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | . | . |
| TABLEY SUPERIOR | Rostherne | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | . | . |
| TARPORLEY | Tarporley | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| TARRANT SEE: MOLLINGTON TARRANT | |||||||
| TARVIN SEE: BURTON-BY-TARVIN | |||||||
| TARVIN-WITH-OSCROFT | Tarvin | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| TATTENHALL | Tattenhall | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: NEWTON-BY-TATTENHALL | |||||||
| TATTON | Rostherne (until 1866) Tatton (post 1866) | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | 6359987 | . |
| TAXAL | Taxal | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| TETTON | Warmingham | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| THELWALL | Runcorn | . | 942.72 X22ciw | . | . | . | . |
| THINGWELL OR THINGWALL | Woodchurch | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| THORNTON SEE: CHILDER-THORNTON | |||||||
| THORNTON-HOUGH | Neston | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| THORNTON-LE-MOORS | Thornton-le-Moors | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| THURSTASTON | Thurstaston | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| TILSTON | Tilston | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| TILSTONE SEE: FEARNALL OR TILSTONE | |||||||
| TILSTONE FEARNALL | Bunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| TIMPERLEY | Bowdon (until 1852) Timperley (post 1852) | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5* | . | . | . | . |
| TINTWISTLE | Mottram | . | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | . | . | . | . |
| TIVERTON | Bunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| TOFT | Knutesford (until 1854) Toft (post 1854) | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | 6359987 | . |
| TORKINGTON | Stockport/Torkington | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 2 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 2 | . | . | 6359988 | . |
| TRAFFORD SEE: BRIDGE-TRAFFORD, MICKLE-TRAFFORD and WIMBOLDS-TRAFFORD | |||||||
| TRANMERE | Bebington | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 12 | . | . | . | . |
| TUSHINGHAM-CUM-GRINDLEY | Malpas | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| TWAMBROOKS | Great Budworth | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6* | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: WITTON-CUM-TWAMBROOKS | |||||||
| TWEMLOW | Sandbach | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| TYTHERINGTON | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
England : Cheshire : Cheshire Surname Index main page