Classes in the Learning Center: Difference between revisions

classes removed, identified as outdated or no longer available
(classes removed, identified as outdated or no longer available)
Line 202: Line 202:
|-
|-
| 152 || {{LearningCenter2|152|See You on Sunday! Church Records in Genealogy}} || Angela McComas || English || Research Process
| 152 || {{LearningCenter2|152|See You on Sunday! Church Records in Genealogy}} || Angela McComas || English || Research Process
|-
| 154 || {{LearningCenter2|154|Introduction to Polish Research}} || Cecile Wendt Jensen MA, CG® || English || Poland
|-
| 155 || {{LearningCenter2|155|Advanced Polish Research}} || Cecile Wendt Jensen MA, CG® || English || Poland
|-
|-
| 156 || {{LearningCenter2|156|Get Published in Magazines!}} || Leslie Albrecht Huber || English || Professional Development
| 156 || {{LearningCenter2|156|Get Published in Magazines!}} || Leslie Albrecht Huber || English || Professional Development
Line 608: Line 604:
|-
|-
| 410 || {{LearningCenter2|410|Introduction to Hispanic Research }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || English ||  
| 410 || {{LearningCenter2|410|Introduction to Hispanic Research }} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || English ||  
|-
| 411 || {{LearningCenter2|411|Poland and Galicia Jewish Research: A Template for East European Research Part 1 }} || Kurt A. Matthia, MA || English || Poland & Galicia
|-
| 412 || {{LearningCenter2|412|Poland and Galicia Jewish Research: A Template for East European Research Part 2 }} || Kurt A. Matthia, MA || English || Poland & Galicia
|-
|-
| 413 || {{LearningCenter2|413|Obtenga el Máximo de MyHeritage }} || Daniel Horowitz || Spanish ||  
| 413 || {{LearningCenter2|413|Obtenga el Máximo de MyHeritage }} || Daniel Horowitz || Spanish ||  
Line 622: Line 614:
|-
|-
| 417 || {{LearningCenter2|417|Capellanías, Cofradías, Dispensas y Más }} || Arturo Cuellar Gonzales, AG® || Spanish ||  
| 417 || {{LearningCenter2|417|Capellanías, Cofradías, Dispensas y Más }} || Arturo Cuellar Gonzales, AG® || Spanish ||  
|-
| 418 || {{LearningCenter2|418|Research in Prussian Poland}} || Sonja Nishimoto, AG® || English || Poland
|-
|-
| 419 || {{LearningCenter2|419|Russian Alphabet, Language and Handwriting Part 1 }} || Heather Stewart, BA || English || Paleography: Russian
| 419 || {{LearningCenter2|419|Russian Alphabet, Language and Handwriting Part 1 }} || Heather Stewart, BA || English || Paleography: Russian
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits