Devon Census Surname Index P-R: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(added periods to empty cells so that cell borders will show) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901 | ! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PAIGNTON | | PAIGNTON | ||
| Paignton | | Paignton | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i No. 29" | x22i | ||
No. 29" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PANCRASWEEK | | PANCRASWEEK | ||
| Pancrasweek | | Pancrasweek | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i No. 18" | x22i | ||
No. 18" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PARRACOMBE (PARACOMBE) | | PARRACOMBE (PARACOMBE) | ||
| Parracombe | | Parracombe | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i No. 3" | x22i | ||
No. 3" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |||
| PARKHAM | |||
| Parkham | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 2" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |||
| PAYHEMBURY | |||
| Payhembury | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 9" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |||
| PENNYCROSS | |||
| Pennycross | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 17" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |||
| PETER MARLAND | |||
| Marland-Peters | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 14" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PETER TAVY SEE: TAVY-ST. PETER | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PETHERWIN SEE: NORTH PETHERWIN | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PETROCKSTOW | ||
| | | Petrockstow | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i No. | x22i | ||
No. 14" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PEVERELL SEE: SAMPFORD-PEVERELL | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PILTON | ||
| Pilton | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 15" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PINHOE | ||
| Pinhoe | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 25" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PLYMOUTH CHARLES | ||
| | | Plymouth Charles | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35/P1 | ||
X22si" | |||
| . | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PLYMOUTH ST. CHARLES | ||
| Plymouth St. Charles | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35/P1 | |||
X22si | |||
Pts. 1-2" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PLYMPTON-ST. MARY | ||
| | | Plympton, St. Mary & St. Maurice | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i No. | x22i | ||
No. 17" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PLYMPTON-ST. MAURICE (PLYMPTON-ST. EARLS) | ||
| | | Plympton-St. Maurice | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i No. | x22i | ||
No. 17" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PLYMSTOCK | ||
| | | Plymstock | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i | |||
No. 17" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PLYMTREE | ||
| | | Plymtree | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i | |||
No. 9" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | POLTIMORE | ||
| | | Poltimore | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i No. | x22i | ||
No. 25" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | POMEROY SEE: BERRY-POMEROY and STOCKLEIGH-POMEROY | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | POOL SEE: SOUTH POOL | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | POPPLEFORD SEE: NEWTON-POPPLEFORD | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PORTLEMOUTH SEE: EAST PORTLEMOUTH | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | POUGHILL | ||
| | | Poughill | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 32" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | POWDERHAM | ||
| Powderham | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 21" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PUDDINGTON | ||
| Puddington | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 32" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PUNCHARDON SEE: HEANTON-PUNCHARDON | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PUTFORD SEE: EAST PUTFORD and WEST PUTFORD | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PYNE SEE: UPTON-PYNE and WASHFORD-PYNE | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PYWORTHY | ||
| Pyworthy | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 18" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RACKENFORD | ||
| Rackenford | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 1" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RALEIGH SEE: COLATON-RALEIGH | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |||
| RATTERY | |||
| Rattery | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 28" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RAWLEIGH SEE: WITHYCOMBE-RAWLEIGH and COMBRAWLEIGH | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | REGIS SEE: SALCOMBE-REGIS | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | REVELSTOKE | ||
| Revelstoke | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 17" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | REWE | ||
| Rewe | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 25" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RINGMORE | ||
| | | St. Nicholas | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i No. | x22i | ||
No. 13 & 34" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ROBOROUGH | ||
| | | Roborough | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i No. | x22i | ||
No. 14" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ROCKBEARE | ||
| | | Rockbeare | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i No. | x22i | ||
No. 23" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ROGUS SEE: HOLCOMBE-ROGUS | ||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ROMANSLEIGH | ||
| | | Romansleigh | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i No. | x22i | ||
No. 1" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ROOSDOWN | ||
| Axminster | |||
| . | |||
| "942.35 | |||
x22i | |||
No. 10" | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ROSE ASH | ||
| | | Rose Ash | ||
| | | . | ||
| "942.35 | | "942.35 | ||
x22i No. 1" | x22i | ||
No. 1" | |||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ROUSDEN/ROUSDON | ||
| See ROOSDOWN | |||
| | | . | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | | ROWLAND SEE: NYMET-ROWLAND | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | | ||
| | | . | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 17 January 2011
All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]
England : Devon : Devon Census Surname Index main page
These two tables contain the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.
| Census Year | Surname Index | Birthplace Index | Census Place Index | Enumerated Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Census Year | Surname Index | Birthplace Index | Census Place Index | Enumerated Index |
| 1851 | 6115167 | 6115168 | 6115169 | 6115170 |
| 1851 - Index of Devon jewry in the 1851 census is on CD-ROM no. 1470. | ||||
| Census indexes at the Family History Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| PAIGNTON | Paignton | . | "942.35
x22i No. 29" |
. | . | . | . |
| PANCRASWEEK | Pancrasweek | . | "942.35
x22i No. 18" |
. | . | . | . |
| PARRACOMBE (PARACOMBE) | Parracombe | . | "942.35
x22i No. 3" |
. | . | . | . |
| PARKHAM | Parkham | . | "942.35
x22i No. 2" |
. | . | . | . |
| PAYHEMBURY | Payhembury | . | "942.35
x22i No. 9" |
. | . | . | . |
| PENNYCROSS | Pennycross | . | "942.35
x22i No. 17" |
. | . | . | . |
| PETER MARLAND | Marland-Peters | . | "942.35
x22i No. 14" |
. | . | . | . |
| PETER TAVY SEE: TAVY-ST. PETER | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| PETHERWIN SEE: NORTH PETHERWIN | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| PETROCKSTOW | Petrockstow | . | "942.35
x22i No. 14" |
. | . | . | . |
| PEVERELL SEE: SAMPFORD-PEVERELL | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| PILTON | Pilton | . | "942.35
x22i No. 15" |
. | . | . | . |
| PINHOE | Pinhoe | . | "942.35
x22i No. 25" |
. | . | . | . |
| PLYMOUTH CHARLES | Plymouth Charles | . | "942.35/P1
X22si" |
. | . | . | . |
| PLYMOUTH ST. CHARLES | Plymouth St. Charles | . | "942.35/P1
X22si Pts. 1-2" |
. | . | . | . |
| PLYMPTON-ST. MARY | Plympton, St. Mary & St. Maurice | . | "942.35
x22i No. 17" |
. | . | . | . |
| PLYMPTON-ST. MAURICE (PLYMPTON-ST. EARLS) | Plympton-St. Maurice | . | "942.35
x22i No. 17" |
. | . | . | . |
| PLYMSTOCK | Plymstock | . | "942.35
x22i No. 17" |
. | . | . | . |
| PLYMTREE | Plymtree | . | "942.35
x22i No. 9" |
. | . | . | . |
| POLTIMORE | Poltimore | . | "942.35
x22i No. 25" |
. | . | . | . |
| POMEROY SEE: BERRY-POMEROY and STOCKLEIGH-POMEROY | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| POOL SEE: SOUTH POOL | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| POPPLEFORD SEE: NEWTON-POPPLEFORD | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| PORTLEMOUTH SEE: EAST PORTLEMOUTH | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| POUGHILL | Poughill | . | "942.35
x22i No. 32" |
. | . | . | . |
| POWDERHAM | Powderham | . | "942.35
x22i No. 21" |
. | . | . | . |
| PUDDINGTON | Puddington | . | "942.35
x22i No. 32" |
. | . | . | . |
| PUNCHARDON SEE: HEANTON-PUNCHARDON | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| PUTFORD SEE: EAST PUTFORD and WEST PUTFORD | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| PYNE SEE: UPTON-PYNE and WASHFORD-PYNE | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| PYWORTHY | Pyworthy | . | "942.35
x22i No. 18" |
. | . | . | . |
| RACKENFORD | Rackenford | . | "942.35
x22i No. 1" |
. | . | . | . |
| RALEIGH SEE: COLATON-RALEIGH | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| RATTERY | Rattery | . | "942.35
x22i No. 28" |
. | . | . | . |
| RAWLEIGH SEE: WITHYCOMBE-RAWLEIGH and COMBRAWLEIGH | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| REGIS SEE: SALCOMBE-REGIS | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| REVELSTOKE | Revelstoke | . | "942.35
x22i No. 17" |
. | . | . | . |
| REWE | Rewe | . | "942.35
x22i No. 25" |
. | . | . | . |
| RINGMORE | St. Nicholas | . | "942.35
x22i No. 13 & 34" |
. | . | . | . |
| ROBOROUGH | Roborough | . | "942.35
x22i No. 14" |
. | . | . | . |
| ROCKBEARE | Rockbeare | . | "942.35
x22i No. 23" |
. | . | . | . |
| ROGUS SEE: HOLCOMBE-ROGUS | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| ROMANSLEIGH | Romansleigh | . | "942.35
x22i No. 1" |
. | . | . | . |
| ROOSDOWN | Axminster | . | "942.35
x22i No. 10" |
. | . | . | . |
| ROSE ASH | Rose Ash | . | "942.35
x22i No. 1" |
. | . | . | . |
| ROUSDEN/ROUSDON | See ROOSDOWN | . | . | . | . | . | |
| ROWLAND SEE: NYMET-ROWLAND | . | . | . | . | . | ||
England : Devon : Devon Census Surname Index main page