Armenia Social Life and Customs: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Grant, Kathryn. "[https://www.familysearch.org/blog/en/your-armenian-surname/ Discovering the Meaning of Your Armenian Family Name]." FamilySearch Blog. 20 August 2020. | |Grant, Kathryn. "[https://www.familysearch.org/blog/en/your-armenian-surname/ Discovering the Meaning of Your Armenian Family Name]." FamilySearch Blog. 20 August 2020. | ||
|Country-wide | |Country-wide | ||
|- | |||
| TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | |||
|- | |||
| TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | |||
|- | |||
| TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | |||
|- | |||
| TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | |||
|- | |||
| TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | |||
|- | |||
| TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | |||
|- | |||
| TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | |||
|- | |||
| TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | |||
|- | |||
| TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | |||
|- | |||
| TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Armenia]] | [[Category:Armenia]] | ||
Revision as of 15:44, 4 July 2022
| Armenia Wiki Topics | |
| Beginning Research | |
| Record Types | |
| Armenia Background | |
| Local Research Resources | |
Publications[edit | edit source]
| Topic | Time frame | Resource | Locations Covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culture: Religion, Family, Music/Dance, Art | Modern | Morton, Sunney. "All About Armenian Culture". FamilySearch Blog, 24 July 2020. | Country-wide |
| Cuisine | Modern | Tennant, Amie. "Amazing Armenian Foods You’ve Never Tried". FamilySearch Blog, 23 July 2020. | Country-wide |
| Names (given names and surnames) | Modern | Armenian.name Alphabetical lists of given names and surnames including a short history or translation of the name. Lists exist in both Armenian and English. Anun.am Searchable list of Armenian names (in Armenian). Also shows names in order of current popularity. |
Country-wide |
| Names (given names and surnames) | Modern | Grant, Kathryn. "Discovering the Meaning of Your Armenian Family Name." FamilySearch Blog. 20 August 2020. | Country-wide |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |