Template:NM-sidebar: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
*[[GuidedResearch:New_Mexico|Guided Research]]
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Guided Research|[[has Guided Research::New Mexico Guided Research|Guided Research]]|}}
*[[New Mexico Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Research Tips and Strategies|[[New Mexico Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]}}
*[[New Mexico Record Finder|Record Finder]]
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Record Finder|[[New Mexico Record Finder|Record Finder]]}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
Line 69: Line 69:
*[[New Mexico Migration|Migration]]  
*[[New Mexico Migration|Migration]]  
*[[New Mexico For Further Reading|For Further Reading]]
*[[New Mexico For Further Reading|For Further Reading]]
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''New Mexico Background'''
|-
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Biography|[[has Biography::New Mexico Biography|Biography]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Church History|[[has Church History::New Mexico Church History|Church History]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico For Further Reading|[[has For Further Reading::New Mexico For Further Reading|Further Reading]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Gazetteers|[[has Gazetteers::New Mexico Gazetteers|Gazetteers]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Historical Geography|[[has Historical Geography::New Mexico Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico History|[[has History::New Mexico History|History]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Law and Legislation|[[has Law and Legislation::New Mexico Law and Legislation|Law & Legislation]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Maps|[[has Maps::New Mexico Maps|Maps]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Mayflower Pilgrims|[[has Mayflower Pilgrims::New Mexico Mayflower Pilgrims|Mayflower Pilgrims]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Migration|[[has Migration::New Mexico Migration|Migration]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Names, Personal|[[has Names, Personal::New Mexico Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]|}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Cultural Groups'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Cultural Groups'''
|-  
|-  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
*[[African American Resources for New Mexico|African Americans]]
*{{#ifexist:African American Resources for New Mexico|[[African American Resources for New Mexico|African Americans]]|}}
*[[Indigenous Peoples of New Mexico|Indigenous Peoples]]  
*{{#ifexist:Indigenous Peoples of New Mexico|[[Indigenous Peoples of New Mexico|Indigenous Peoples]] |}}
*[[New Mexico: Swedish American|Swedish Americans]]
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Cultural Groups|[[New Mexico Cultural Groups|Cultural Groups]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico: Swedish American|[[New Mexico: Swedish American|Swedish American]]|}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
*[[New Mexico Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Archives and Libraries|[[New Mexico Archives and Libraries|Archives & Libraries]]|}}
*[[New Mexico Societies|Societies]]
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Societies|[[New Mexico Societies|Societies]] |}}
*[https://familysearch.org/ask/help#localResource Family History Centers]
*[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:New_Mexico_Family_History_Centers Family History Centers]  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Moderator'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Moderator'''
Interface administrators, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor
82,369

edits