Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
2,385
edits
Butterbb39 (talk | contribs) |
Butterbb39 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 68 || {{LearningCenter2|68| Key Words and Phrases in Latin Records}} || Ruth Lapioli Merriman, MLS, AG® || English | | 68 || {{LearningCenter2|68| Key Words and Phrases in Latin Records}} || Ruth Lapioli Merriman, MLS, AG® || English | ||
|- | |||
| 69 || {{LearningCenter2|69|¿Dónde lo encontraste? – Búsqueda por nombre}} || Arturo Cuellar, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || {{LearningCenter2|70|¿Dónde lo encontraste? – Búsqueda por parentesco}} || Arturo Cuellar, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| 71 || {{LearningCenter2|71|¿Dónde lo encontraste? – Introducción}} || Arturo Cuellar, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 79 || {{LearningCenter2|79| Russian History, Geography, Records and Resources Part 1}} || Daniel Schlyter || English | | 79 || {{LearningCenter2|79| Russian History, Geography, Records and Resources Part 1}} || Daniel Schlyter || English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80 || {{LearningCenter2|80| Russian History, Geography, Records and Resources Part 2}} || Daniel Schlyter || English | | 80 || {{LearningCenter2|80| Russian History, Geography, Records and Resources Part 2}} || Daniel Schlyter || English | ||
|- | |||
| 81 || {{LearningCenter2|81|¿Dónde lo encontraste? – Búsqueda por registro}} || Arturo Cuellar, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || {{LearningCenter2|82|¿Dónde lo encontraste? – Búsqueda por imagen}} || Arturo Cuellar, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 83 || {{LearningCenter2|83| Reading French Handwritten Records Lesson 1: The French Alphabet}} || Heidi G. Sugden, MA, AG® || English | | 83 || {{LearningCenter2|83| Reading French Handwritten Records Lesson 1: The French Alphabet}} || Heidi G. Sugden, MA, AG® || English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 84 || {{LearningCenter2|84| Reading French Handwritten Records Lesson 2: Key Words and Phrases}} || Heidi G. Sugden, MA, AG® || English | | 84 || {{LearningCenter2|84| Reading French Handwritten Records Lesson 2: Key Words and Phrases}} || Heidi G. Sugden, MA, AG® || English | ||
|- | |||
| 85 || {{LearningCenter2|85|¿Dónde lo encontraste? – Otras opciones de búsqueda}} || Arturo Cuellar, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || {{LearningCenter2|86|¿Dónde lo encontraste? – Búsqueda por país}} || Arturo Cuellar, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 87 || {{LearningCenter2|87| Reading Italian Handwritten Records Lesson 1: The Italian Alphabet}} || Ruth Lapioli Merriman, MLS, AG® || English | | 87 || {{LearningCenter2|87| Reading Italian Handwritten Records Lesson 1: The Italian Alphabet}} || Ruth Lapioli Merriman, MLS, AG® || English | ||
| Line 198: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 141 || {{LearningCenter2|141| The English Parish}} || Audrey Collins || English | | 141 || {{LearningCenter2|141| The English Parish}} || Audrey Collins || English | ||
|- | |||
| 142 || {{LearningCenter2|142| England Records Beyond the Grave Part 1: Introduction}} || Raymon Naisbitt, M.Ed., AG® || English | |||
|- | |||
| 143 || {{LearningCenter2|143| England Records Beyond the Grave Part 2: Probate Records}} || Raymon Naisbitt, M.Ed., AG® || English | |||
|- | |||
| 144 || {{LearningCenter2|144| England Records Beyond the Grave Part 3: Burial Records}} || Raymon Naisbitt, M.Ed., AG® || English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 145 || {{LearningCenter2|145| Going Social with Genealogy}} || Robin Foster || English | | 145 || {{LearningCenter2|145| Going Social with Genealogy}} || Robin Foster || English | ||
|- | |||
| 146 || {{LearningCenter2|146| Intermediate Dutch Handwriting 6 Database of Dutch Surnames}} || Fritz juengling Ph.D., AG® || English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 147 || {{LearningCenter2|147| Case Study Using English Records}} || Jan Gow || English | | 147 || {{LearningCenter2|147| Case Study Using English Records}} || Jan Gow || English | ||
| Line 220: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 156 || {{LearningCenter2|156| Get Published in Magazines!}} || Leslie Albrecht Huber || English | | 156 || {{LearningCenter2|156| Get Published in Magazines!}} || Leslie Albrecht Huber || English | ||
|- | |||
| 157 || {{LearningCenter2|157| Intermediate Dutch Handwriting 5 Historische Woordenboeken}} || Fritz Juengling, Ph.D., AG® || English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 158 || {{LearningCenter2|158| Polish Displaced Persons}} || Cecile Wendt Jensen MA, CG® || English | | 158 || {{LearningCenter2|158| Polish Displaced Persons}} || Cecile Wendt Jensen MA, CG® || English | ||
| Line 234: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 173 || {{LearningCenter2|173| The Library of Congress: Pursuing Your Family in the National Library}} || James P. Sweany || English | | 173 || {{LearningCenter2|173| The Library of Congress: Pursuing Your Family in the National Library}} || James P. Sweany || English | ||
|- | |||
| 174 || {{LearningCenter2|174| ¿Qué harías tú? Parte 1}} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| 175 || {{LearningCenter2|175| ¿Qué haría tú? Parte 2}} || Debbie Gurtler, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 176 || {{LearningCenter2|176| GenealogyBank.com }}|| Thomas Jay Kemp, MLS || English | | 176 || {{LearningCenter2|176| GenealogyBank.com }}|| Thomas Jay Kemp, MLS || English | ||
| Line 250: | Line 278: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 183 || {{LearningCenter2|183| Military Records: Revolutionary War }}|| Russell S. Lynch AG® || English | | 183 || {{LearningCenter2|183| Military Records: Revolutionary War }}|| Russell S. Lynch AG® || English | ||
|- | |||
| 184 || {{LearningCenter2|184| 喚醒活著的記憶 }} || FamilySearch || Chinese | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 185 || {{LearningCenter2|185| Ireland Presbyterian Church Records}} || Phillip B. Dunn, AG® || English | | 185 || {{LearningCenter2|185| Ireland Presbyterian Church Records}} || Phillip B. Dunn, AG® || English | ||
|- | |||
| 185 || {{LearningCenter2|185| 如何將Familysearch.org主頁的語言轉換成中文}} || FamilySearch || Chinese | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 188 || {{LearningCenter2|188| Accessing Czech Records}} || Kurt A. Matthia, MA || English | | 188 || {{LearningCenter2|188| Accessing Czech Records}} || Kurt A. Matthia, MA || English | ||
| Line 259: | Line 291: | ||
| 190 || {{LearningCenter2|190| Reading French Handwritten Records Lesson 3: Reading French Records}} || Heidi G. Sugden, MA, AG® || English | | 190 || {{LearningCenter2|190| Reading French Handwritten Records Lesson 3: Reading French Records}} || Heidi G. Sugden, MA, AG® || English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 191 || {{LearningCenter2|191| Howard Dodson:Chief of the Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture of New York Public Library}} || Howard Dodson || English | | 191 || {{LearningCenter2|191| Howard Dodson: Chief of the Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture of New York Public Library}} || Howard Dodson || English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 193 || {{LearningCenter2|193| The 2 Sides of Interviewing}} || Jean Wilcox Hibben, Ph.D., MA, CG® || English | | 193 || {{LearningCenter2|193| The 2 Sides of Interviewing}} || Jean Wilcox Hibben, Ph.D., MA, CG® || English | ||
| Line 286: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 209 || {{LearningCenter2|209| Colonial Immigration}} || Beth Foulk || English | | 209 || {{LearningCenter2|209| Colonial Immigration}} || Beth Foulk || English | ||
|- | |||
| 210 || {{LearningCenter2|210| El catálogo; una ventana de oportunidades – Jurisdicciones}} || Arturo Cuellar, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 212 || {{LearningCenter2|212| Civil War Genealogical Research}} || Beth Foulk || English | | 212 || {{LearningCenter2|212| Civil War Genealogical Research}} || Beth Foulk || English | ||
| Line 324: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 230 || {{LearningCenter2|230| Finding Records of Latter-day Saint Ancestors}} || Cynthia Doxey Green || English | | 230 || {{LearningCenter2|230| Finding Records of Latter-day Saint Ancestors}} || Cynthia Doxey Green || English | ||
|- | |||
| 234 || {{LearningCenter2|234| El catálogo; una ventana de oportunidades – Explorando}} || Arturo Cuellar, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 237 || {{LearningCenter2|237| Congress and My Family History }}|| Angela McComas || English | | 237 || {{LearningCenter2|237| Congress and My Family History }}|| Angela McComas || English | ||
| Line 350: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 249 || {{LearningCenter2|249| Finding and Using Historic Newspapers, Part 2 }}|| Billie Stone Fogarty, M.Ed. || English | | 249 || {{LearningCenter2|249| Finding and Using Historic Newspapers, Part 2 }}|| Billie Stone Fogarty, M.Ed. || English | ||
|- | |||
| 250 || {{LearningCenter2|250|El catálogo; una ventana de oportunidades – Contenido}} || Arturo Cuellar, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 252 || {{LearningCenter2|252| Messages From the Grave: Listening to Your Ancestor's Tombstone Part 2 }}|| Elissa Scalise Powell, CG®, CGL℠ || English | | 252 || {{LearningCenter2|252| Messages From the Grave: Listening to Your Ancestor's Tombstone Part 2 }}|| Elissa Scalise Powell, CG®, CGL℠ || English | ||
| Line 356: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 254 || {{LearningCenter2|254| Tracing Slaveholdings and Slavery in the Family Part 2 }}|| Pam L. Smith || English | | 254 || {{LearningCenter2|254| Tracing Slaveholdings and Slavery in the Family Part 2 }}|| Pam L. Smith || English | ||
|- | |||
| 255 || {{LearningCenter2|255| El catálogo; una ventana de oportunidaddes – Sugerencias}} || Arturo Cuellar, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 257 || {{LearningCenter2|257| Religious Migration Part 2 }}|| David Dilts, AG® || English | | 257 || {{LearningCenter2|257| Religious Migration Part 2 }}|| David Dilts, AG® || English | ||
| Line 376: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 266 || {{LearningCenter2|266| Yorkshire Family History Experiences }}|| Jeff Walsh || English | | 266 || {{LearningCenter2|266| Yorkshire Family History Experiences }}|| Jeff Walsh || English | ||
|- | |||
| 267 || {{LearningCenter2|267|Introduction to Probate Records in England and Wales}} || Kori Robinson, AG® || English | |||
|- | |||
| 268 || {{LearningCenter2|268| Locating and Evaluating English and Welsh Probate Records after 1857}} || Kori Robinson, AG® || English | |||
|- | |||
| 269 || {{LearningCenter2|269| Locating and Evaluating English and Welsh Probate Records before 1858}} || Kori Robinson, AG® || English | |||
|- | |||
| 270 || {{LearningCenter2|209| A Case Study in English and Welsh Probate Records}} || Kori Robinson, AG® || English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 271 || {{LearningCenter2|271| An Introduction to Ellis Island: Your Ancestors' Gateway to America }}|| Debbe Hagner, AG® || English | | 271 || {{LearningCenter2|271| An Introduction to Ellis Island: Your Ancestors' Gateway to America }}|| Debbe Hagner, AG® || English | ||
| Line 390: | Line 438: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 277 || {{LearningCenter2|277| YouTube Your Family History}} || Devin Ashby || English | | 277 || {{LearningCenter2|277| YouTube Your Family History}} || Devin Ashby || English | ||
|- | |||
| 278 || {{LearningCenter2|278| Enderezando las ramas del árbol familiar – Introducción}} || Kenya Leticia Rivera Ordaz || Spanish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 279 || {{LearningCenter2|279| Finding Maximilian Parker}} || Kathryn M Carter || English | | 279 || {{LearningCenter2|279| Finding Maximilian Parker}} || Kathryn M Carter || English | ||
| Line 412: | Line 462: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 289 || {{LearningCenter2|289| What is Census Tracking?}} || Virginia Majeske || English | | 289 || {{LearningCenter2|289| What is Census Tracking?}} || Virginia Majeske || English | ||
|- | |||
| 290 || {{LearningCenter2|290|Enderezando las ramas del árbol familiar – Cómo agregar/editar información del árbol familiar}} || Kenya Leticia Rivera Ordaz || Spanish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 291 || {{LearningCenter2|291| Using Online Czech Records: State Regional Archives in Trebon }}|| Sylvie Pysnak, AG® || English | | 291 || {{LearningCenter2|291| Using Online Czech Records: State Regional Archives in Trebon }}|| Sylvie Pysnak, AG® || English | ||
| Line 422: | Line 474: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 295 || {{LearningCenter2|295| Locating, Understanding and Deciphering Catholic Records From North America and European Countries}} || Cecile Wendt Jensen MA, CG® || English | | 295 || {{LearningCenter2|295| Locating, Understanding and Deciphering Catholic Records From North America and European Countries}} || Cecile Wendt Jensen MA, CG® || English | ||
|- | |||
| 296 || {{LearningCenter2|296| Enderezando las ramas del árbol familiar – Cómo agregar una fuente desde la sección "Ayuda con la investigación"}} || Kenya Leticia Rivera Ordaz || Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| 297 || {{LearningCenter2|297| Enderezando las ramas del árbol familiar – Cómo agregar una fuente desde una imagen sin indexar}} || Kenya Leticia Rivera Ordaz || Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| 298 || {{LearningCenter2|298| El catálogo; una ventana de oportunidades – Introducción}} || Arturo Cuellar, AG® || Spanish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 299 || {{LearningCenter2|299| What's Next? Immigration and Naturalization Records! }}|| Jessie Davis || English | | 299 || {{LearningCenter2|299| What's Next? Immigration and Naturalization Records! }}|| Jessie Davis || English | ||
|- | |||
| 300 || {{LearningCenter2|300| Intermediate Dutch Handwriting 7 Belgian Surnames}} || Fritz Juengling, Ph.D., AG® || English | |||
|- | |||
| 301 || {{LearningCenter2|301| 1891 Norway Census: Searching Indexed and Images}} || Liv H. Anderson, CG®, AG® || English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 302 || {{LearningCenter2|302| Searching AmericanAncestors.org }}|| Ryan Woods || English | | 302 || {{LearningCenter2|302| Searching AmericanAncestors.org }}|| Ryan Woods || English | ||
| Line 448: | Line 510: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 313 || {{LearningCenter2|313| Getting Started in Genealogy}} || Rhonda R. McClure || English | | 313 || {{LearningCenter2|313| Getting Started in Genealogy}} || Rhonda R. McClure || English | ||
|- | |||
| 314 || {{LearningCenter2|314| Beginner Dutch Handwriting, Quirks: Dutch Names}} || Daniel R. Jones, MS, AG® || English | |||
|- | |||
| 315 || {{LearningCenter2|315| Beginner Dutch Handwriting, Tools: FamilySearch Wiki How to Guides}} || Daniel R. Jones, MS, AG® || English | |||
|- | |||
| 316 || {{LearningCenter2|316|Beginner Dutch Handwriting, Tools: FamilySearch Genealogical Word Lists}} || Daniel R. Jones, MS, AG® || English | |||
|- | |||
| 317 || {{LearningCenter2|317| Beginner Dutch Handwriting, Reading: Dutch Civil Birth Records}} || Daniel R. Jones, MS, AG® || English | |||
|- | |||
| 318 || {{LearningCenter2|318| Beginner Dutch Handwriting, Quirks: Dutch Pronunciation}} || Daniel R. Jones, MS, AG® || English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 320 || {{LearningCenter2|320| Pennsylvania Research: An Overview }}|| Tim Bingaman, AG® || English | | 320 || {{LearningCenter2|320| Pennsylvania Research: An Overview }}|| Tim Bingaman, AG® || English | ||