11,709
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="15" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="15" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="50%"| '''Step 1:''' <br> | |width="50%"| '''Step 1:''' <br> Click the link under “View Images in this Collection” lower left of the catalog entry. | ||
|colspan="2" width="50%"|[[File:Image browse instructions 11A.jpg|700px]] | |||
|- | |||
|width="50%"| '''Step 1A:''' <br> Your collectin may require you to navigate through some locations and/or dates and types of records. Click the one that applies to your research. You may have to click several times to get to the images. | |||
|colspan="2" width="50%"|[[File:Image browse instructions 15.PNG|700px]] [[File:Image browse instructions 13.PNG|700px]] | |colspan="2" width="50%"|[[File:Image browse instructions 15.PNG|700px]] [[File:Image browse instructions 13.PNG|700px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits