12,538
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 601: | Line 601: | ||
| Residents of San Mateo, Quezaltenango, Guatemala | | Residents of San Mateo, Quezaltenango, Guatemala | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/752183?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Miguel Osoguacán: 1742] at FamilySearch - images | ||
| | | 1742 | ||
| | | Census | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Residents of San Miguel Osoguacán, Quezaltenango, Guatemala | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/748369?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Miguel Sigüilá, 1821] at FamilySearch - images | ||
| | | 1821 | ||
| | | Census | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Residents of San Miguel Sigüilá, Quezaltenango, Guatemala | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/747101?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : Santa María de Jesús: 1821] at FamilySearch - images | ||
| | | 1821 | ||
| | | Census | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Residents of Santa María de Jesús, Quezaltenango, Guatemala | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/732813?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Antonio Bobós, 1821] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1821 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Sibilia, Quezaltenango, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/750731?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : Santa Cathalina Sunil: 1821] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1821 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Zunil, Quezaltenango, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/338167?availability=Family%20History%20Library Registros civiles, 1732-1929] at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1732-1929 | |||
| Baptisms, marriages, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Zunil, Quezaltenango, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/429755?availability=Family%20History%20Library Sección de tierras, 1789-1941] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1789-1941 | |||
| Land records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Land-owners in Quiché, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/751553?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : Santo Domingo Zacapulas: 1813] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1813 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Sacapulas, Quiché, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/735257?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Antonio Ilotenango, 1751] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1751 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Antonio Ilotenango, Quiché, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/712518?availability=Family%20History%20Library San Gaspar Chajul] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1819 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Gaspar Chajul, Quiché, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/746341?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Juan Cotzal; nueva matrícula y tributarios muertos] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1816 and 1819 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Juan Cotzal, Quiché, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/748383?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Pedro Jocopilas, 1792] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1792 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Pedro Jocopilas, Quiché, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/357720?availability=Family%20History%20Library Registros parroquiales, 1725-1899] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1725-1899 | |||
| Baptisms, marriages, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholic residents of San Pedro Jocopilas, Quiché, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/751131?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : Santa Cruz del Quiché: 1813] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1813 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Santa Cruz del Quiché, Quiché, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/730554?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : Nebaj] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1813 and 1819 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Santa María Nebaj, Quiché, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/429961?availability=Family%20History%20Library Sección de tierras, 1806-1913] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1806-1913 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Land-owners in Retahuleu, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/732809?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Andrés Villa Seca, 1791] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1791 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Andrés Villa Seca, Retalhuleu, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/747100?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : 1791: San Martín Zapotitlán] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1791 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Martín Zapotitlán, Retalhuleu, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/566165?availability=Family%20History%20Library Sección de Tierras, 1801-1937] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1801-1897 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Land-owners of Sacatepéquez, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/746342?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Juan del Obispo; revisión del padrón] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1725 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Juan del Obispo, Sacatepéquez, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/758177?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Lorenzo Monroy, 1767] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1767 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Lorenzo el Cubo, Sacatepéquez, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/748012?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Mateo Milpas Altas, 1755] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1755 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Mateo Milpas Altas, Sacatepéquez, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/720853?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Miguel Dueñas] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1813 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Miguel Dueñas, Sacatepéquez, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/758180?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Pedro Sacatepéquez, 1768] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1768 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Pedro Sacatepéquez, Sacatepéquez, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/758179?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : Santiago Zamora, 1767] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1767 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Santiago Zamora, Sacatepéquez, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/750734?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : Santa Cruz Comitán: 1740, 1821] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1740 and 1821 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Comitancillo, San Marcos, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/730535?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : La Trinidad] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1813 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of La Trinidad, San Marcos, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/751154?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : Santa Lucía Malacatán: 1821] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1821 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Malacatán, San Marcos, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/735264?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Antonio Sacatepéquez, 1821] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1821 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Antonio Sacatepéquez, San Marcos, Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/744249?availability=Family%20History%20Library Padrones de Guatemala : San Cristóbal Cucho, padrón del pueblo] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1821 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of San Cristóbal Cucho, San Marcos, Guatemala | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
edits