12,538
edits
(colonial records page) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | | width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | ||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | | width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | ||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1614809|Guatemala, Catholic Church Records, 1581-1977}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1581-1977 | |||
| Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, pre-marriage investigations, marriage dispensations, deaths, and indexes | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholic Guatemalans | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1520627|Guatemala Baptisms, 1730-1917}} at FamilySearch - index | |||
| 1730-1917 | |||
| Baptisms | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholic Guatemalans | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1520635|Guatemala Marriages, 1750-1930}} at FamilySearch - index | |||
| 1750-1930 | |||
| Marriages | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholic Guatemalans | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1520636|Guatemala Deaths, 1760-1880}} at FamilySearch - index | |||
| 1760-1880 | |||
| Deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Catholic Guatemalans | |||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1682771|Guatemala Civil Registration, 1868-2008}} at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1868-2008 | |||
| Births, marriages, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Guatemalans | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/image/uri=https://www.familysearch.org/recapi/sord/collection/1682771/waypointsGuatemala Guatemala Civil Registration, 1868-2008] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1868-2008 | |||
| Births, marriages, and deaths | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Guatemalans | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
edits