Zimbabwe Cemeteries: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Put cemeteries into a table) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bulawayo Town Cemetery | ||
| | |Bulawayo | ||
| | |[http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&GRid=7768721&CRid=1968298& Find A Grave] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chinhoyi Main Cemetery | ||
| | |Chinhoyi | ||
| | |[http://www.egssa.org/library/main.php?g2_itemId=1980711 eSSA Gravestones] | ||
|- | |||
|Gweru Cemetery | |||
|Gweru | |||
|[http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&GScid=2394288&CRid=2394288&pt=Gweru%20Cemetery& Find A Grave] | |||
|- | |||
|Hope Fountain Farm | |||
|Bulawayo District | |||
|[http://www.egssa.org/library/main.php?g2_itemId=1648412 eSSA Gravestones] | |||
|- | |||
|Karoi Main Cemetery | |||
|Karoi | |||
|[http://www.egssa.org/library/main.php?g2_itemId=1524561 eSSA Gravestones] | |||
|- | |||
|Kadoma (Gatooma) Cemetery | |||
|Kadoma | |||
|[http://www.zjc.org.il/showpage.php?pageid=34 Zimbabwe Jewish Community] | |||
|- | |||
|Kwe Kwe (Que Que) Cemetery | |||
|Kwe Kwe | |||
|[http://www.zjc.org.il/showpage.php?pageid=211 Zimbabwe Jewish Community] | |||
|- | |||
|Mutare Cemetery | |||
|Mutare | |||
|[http://www.zjc.org.il/showpage.php?pageid=27 Zimbabwe Jewish Community] | |||
|- | |||
|Pioneer St Cemetery | |||
|Harare | |||
|[http://www.zjc.org.il/showpage.php?pageid=27 Zimbabwe Jewish Community] | |||
|- | |||
|Plumbtree Mangwe Cemetery | |||
|Plumbtree | |||
|[http://www.egssa.org/library/main.php?g2_itemId=1118611 eSSA Gravestones] | |||
|- | |||
|Warren Hills Cemetery | |||
|Harare | |||
|[http://www.zjc.org.il/showpage.php?pageid=28 Zimbabwe Jewish Community] | |||
|- | |||
|Zvishavane Main Cemetery | |||
|Zvishavane | |||
|[http://www.egssa.org/library/main.php?g2_itemId=1523898 eSSA Gravestones] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| |||
Bulawayo Town Cemetery Bulawayo [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&GRid=7768721&CRid=1968298& Find A Grave] | Bulawayo Town Cemetery Bulawayo [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&GRid=7768721&CRid=1968298& Find A Grave] | ||
Revision as of 08:00, 20 November 2018
| Zimbabwe Wiki Topics | |
| Beginning Research | |
| Record Types | |
| Country Background | |
| Local Research Resources | |
Cemetery Location On-line Transcription
| Cemetery | Location | On-line Transcription |
|---|---|---|
| Bulawayo General Cemetery (Athlone) | Bulawayo | FindAGrave
|
| Bulawayo Town Cemetery | Bulawayo | Find A Grave |
| Chinhoyi Main Cemetery | Chinhoyi | eSSA Gravestones |
| Gweru Cemetery | Gweru | Find A Grave |
| Hope Fountain Farm | Bulawayo District | eSSA Gravestones |
| Karoi Main Cemetery | Karoi | eSSA Gravestones |
| Kadoma (Gatooma) Cemetery | Kadoma | Zimbabwe Jewish Community |
| Kwe Kwe (Que Que) Cemetery | Kwe Kwe | Zimbabwe Jewish Community |
| Mutare Cemetery | Mutare | Zimbabwe Jewish Community |
| Pioneer St Cemetery | Harare | Zimbabwe Jewish Community |
| Plumbtree Mangwe Cemetery | Plumbtree | eSSA Gravestones |
| Warren Hills Cemetery | Harare | Zimbabwe Jewish Community |
| Zvishavane Main Cemetery | Zvishavane | eSSA Gravestones |
Bulawayo Town Cemetery Bulawayo Find A Grave
Chinhoyi Chinhoyi eSSA Gravestones
Gweru Cemetery Gweru Find A Grave
Hope Fountain Farm Bulawayo District eSSA Gravestones
Karoi Cemetery (Main) Karoi eSSA Gravestones
Kadoma (Gatooma) Cemetery Kadoma Zimbabwe Jewish Community
Kwe Kwe (Que Que) Cemetery Kwe Kwe Zimbabwe Jewish Community
Mutare Cemetery Mutare Find A Grave
Pioneer St Cemetery Harare Zimbabwe Jewish Community
Plumbtree Mangwe Cemetery Plumbtree eSSA Gravestones
Warren Hills Cemetery Harare Zimbabwe Jewish Community
Zvishavane, Main Cemetery Zvishavane eSSA Gravestones