2,603
edits
| Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
| զոքանչ | | զոքանչ | ||
| mother-in-law (wife's mother) | | mother-in-law (wife's mother) | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Է | |||
{| width="100%" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | '''Armenian''' | |||
| '''English''' | |||
|- | |||
| էջ | |||
| page | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Ը | |||
{| width="100%" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | '''Armenian''' | |||
| '''English''' | |||
|- | |||
| ընկեր | |||
| friend, companion | |||
|- | |||
| ընտանիք | |||
| family | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Թ | |||
{| width="100%" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | '''Armenian''' | |||
| '''English''' | |||
|- | |||
| թաղամաս | |||
| town district, neighborhood | |||
|- | |||
| թաղել | |||
| to bury | |||
|- | |||
| թաղում | |||
| burial, funeral | |||
|- | |||
| թերթ | |||
| sheet, page | |||
|- | |||
| թիվ, թիւ | |||
| number | |||
|- | |||
| թոռ | |||
| grandchild | |||
|- | |||
| թուղթ | |||
| paper | |||
|- | |||
| թույլտվություն | |||
| permission, consent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Armenian Language]] [[Category:Language and Handwriting]] [[Category:Word_List]] | [[Category:Armenian Language]] [[Category:Language and Handwriting]] [[Category:Word_List]] | ||
edits