Jump to content

Norwegian Genealogical Word List: Difference between revisions

Line 731: Line 731:
|-
|-
| forfedre || ancestors, forefathers
| forfedre || ancestors, forefathers
|-
| forgjengeren || predecessor
|-
|-
| forhenværende || former, previous, preceding
| forhenværende || former, previous, preceding
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits