Jump to content

Poland Record Finder: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
| Death
| Death
| Church Records, Civil Registrationm Jewish Records, Newspapers, Obituaries
| Church Records, Civil Registration Jewish Records, Newspapers, Obituaries
| Address books,
| Address books
|-
|-
| Emigration information
| Emigration information
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
| Living relatives  
| Living relatives  
| Directories, Social Networking,
| Directories, Social Networking
| Societies
| Societies
|-
|-
| Maiden name   
| Maiden name   
| Church Records, Civil Registration, Jewish Records
| Church Records, Civil Registration, Jewish Records
| Genealogy,
| Genealogy  
|-
|-
| Marriage  
| Marriage  
Line 82: Line 82:
|-
|-
| Physical description  
| Physical description  
| Miliatry Records,
| Military Records
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 104:
| Archives and Libraries, Church Directories
| Archives and Libraries, Church Directories
| Societies, Periodicals
| Societies, Periodicals
|-
| Social Activities
| History, Social Life and Customs
|  —
|}
|}




[[Category:Record Selection Tables]] [[Category:Poland Research Strategies]]
[[Category:Record Selection Tables]] [[Category:Poland Research Strategies]]
83,402

edits