83,402
edits
NishimotoSR (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Death | | Death | ||
| Church Records, Civil | | Church Records, Civil Registration Jewish Records, Newspapers, Obituaries | ||
| Address books | | Address books | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emigration information | | Emigration information | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Living relatives | | Living relatives | ||
| Directories, Social Networking | | Directories, Social Networking | ||
| Societies | | Societies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maiden name | | Maiden name | ||
| Church Records, Civil Registration, Jewish Records | | Church Records, Civil Registration, Jewish Records | ||
| Genealogy | | Genealogy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marriage | | Marriage | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical description | | Physical description | ||
| | | Military Records | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| Archives and Libraries, Church Directories | | Archives and Libraries, Church Directories | ||
| Societies, Periodicals | | Societies, Periodicals | ||
|- | |||
| Social Activities | |||
| History, Social Life and Customs | |||
| — | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Record Selection Tables]] [[Category:Poland Research Strategies]] | [[Category:Record Selection Tables]] [[Category:Poland Research Strategies]] | ||
edits