Sweden Parish Listing: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
*[[Swedish Parishes I-R|Swedish Parishes I - R]] | *[[Swedish Parishes I-R|Swedish Parishes I - R]] | ||
*[[Swedish Parishes S-Ö|Swedish Parishes S - Ö]] | *[[Swedish Parishes S-Ö|Swedish Parishes S - Ö]] | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="20" border="1" | |||
|+ Names of Fixed and Moveable Feast Days (Alphabetical by the first letter) | |||
|- | |||
| A | |||
| B | |||
| C | |||
| D | |||
| E | |||
| F | |||
| G | |||
| H | |||
|- | |||
| I | |||
| J | |||
| K | |||
| L | |||
| M | |||
| N | |||
| O | |||
| P | |||
|- | |||
| Q | |||
| R | |||
| S | |||
| T | |||
| U | |||
| V, W | |||
| X, Y, Z | |||
| Å | |||
|- | |||
| Ä | |||
| Ö | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Additional Resources === | === Additional Resources === | ||
Revision as of 07:14, 5 February 2010
Back to Sweden Portal Page►
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |
| I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P |
| Q | R | S | T | U | V, W | X, Y, Z | Å |
| Ä | Ö |
Additional Resources[edit | edit source]
What's a parish? See article: Sweden: The Parish (Socken)
Another great parish listing is: Sveriges församlingar genom tiderna (Swedish Parishes throughout time)
For parish maps go to: http://www.gis.scb.se/atlas/RikIndAtlas1992/index_en.htm