Jump to content

Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index L-Z: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
Line 41: Line 41:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 23  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 23  
| 942.92/L1&nbsp; X22s
| 942.92/L1&nbsp; X22s  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|  
|  
Line 59: Line 59:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22h 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22h 1851  
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| LLANFAGLAN/ &nbsp;LLANFAGLADEN
| Llanfaglan
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/L12 X22h 1851
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 85: Line 94:
| Llangelynnin  
| Llangelynnin  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 26 <br>
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 26 <br>  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 115: Line 124:
942.92 X22s  
942.92 X22s  


ALSO: 1472376, Item 25
ALSO: 1472376, Item 25  


|  
|  
Line 182: Line 191:
942.93 X22s  
942.93 X22s  


ALSO:&nbsp; 1471316, Item 27
ALSO:&nbsp; 1471316, Item 27  


|  
|  
Line 233: Line 242:
942.92 X22s  
942.92 X22s  


ALSO:&nbsp; 1472376, Item 25
ALSO:&nbsp; 1472376, Item 25  


|  
|  
2,698

edits